<< Go Back to general contest info

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Anna Aldmon

Paige Alexander

Wanda Allan

Kim Anness

Appleseed Art Quilt Guild

Mary Arbour-Pendergast

Anne B. G. Armour

Jocelyn Atkinson

Marilyn Badger

Joanne Baeth

Marcia Baraldi

Linda Barrett

Pam J. Beal

Cheryl Beglau

Jan Berg-Rezmer

Karen Berlincourt

Jo Ann Blade

Lisa Bongean

Betty Bourn

Barbara Brady

Barbara Bregman

Brenda Bremer

Lonnie Brewer

Nancy Brieschke

Joan Brink

Marilyn Brocklebank

Tanya Brown

Jean Brueggenjohann

Gail Bufalini

Lisa Burmann

Jane Cahan

Lisa H. Calle

Lura Campbell

Kathi Carter

Leanne Chahley

Sue Chambers

Kathy Chapin

Anne Christopher

Miriam C. Coffey

Peg Collins

Sue Cortese

Jill Cross

Emanuela D’Amico

Lise Dehlbaek

Jennifer Delaney

Des Moines Area Quilters Guild

Mary DeVries

Kim Diamond

Cyndi Dininger

Beverly Dommer

Katherine Dossman

Carrie Dunn

Kathy Dunn

Chris Eichner

Nancy Eisenhauer

Robbi Joy Eklow

Elaine K. Ellison

Jennifer Emry

Marilyn Eparvier

Lisa Even

Kathi Everett

Laraine Facca

Deborah Ferguson

Fiber Art Friends

Vicki Finchum

Tammy Finkler

Laura Fogg

Susan Ford

Friendship Star Quilt Guild

Cathy Geier

Donna Gilbert

Kathi Glasby

Sue Goeddeke

Sharon T. Goodman

Gayle Gruss

Margaret Solomon Gunn

Anne Haussmann

Diane Heimel

Michelle Renee Hiatt

Dianne S. Hire

Patricia Hobbs

Marcia Hollopeter

Ann Horton

Nancy M. Howell

Linda Hrcka

Angela Huffman

Karon Huggler

Carolyn R. Hughes

Errol A. Hughes Jr.

Marilyn Ingalls

Jill Isakson

Judith Jackiewicz

Phyllis Jacobs

Dorothy Janose

Monica Johnstone

Teresa Justice

Lily Kangas

Donna Karolus

Judy Karpovich

Susie Karr

Leslie A. Keeslar

Karen Keller

Kate Keller

Barbara Kirchmeyer

Suzanne Kistler

Barb Knuth

Naida Koraly

Judith Kraker

Linda Kuhlman

Gertrude (Trudi) Lang

Pat LaPierre

Dawn Larsen

Doris Larson

Richard Larson

Timothy Latimer

Mary Ellen Lemen

Jan Lewis

Zinia Lewis

Yvonne Line

Ann Loveless

Jenny Lynn

Sally Manke

Deb Martens

Material Girls Quilt Guild

Laurie Mayo

Evelyn Mazzola

Sue McCarty

Karen McClurkin

Margaret Mecca

Kathleen Medland

Cheri Meineke-Johnson

Roxanne Mierow

Hiroko Miyama

Karen Mommsen

Nancy Lindberg Monroe

Diane Mooradian

Susan Mordan

Claudia Clark Myers

Bethanne Nemesh

Linda Neri

Marie Nicholas

Charlotte Noll

Beth Nufer

Jackie O’Laughlin

V’Lou Oliveria

Laura Orben

Lynne Osborn

Out-of-the-Box Design Group

Mary Owens

Sandra Panagos

Patchers at the Lakeshore (PALS)

Mary Beth Paulek

Sharon Pendergraft

Jackie Perry

Peter Piche

Julia Pietruszewski

Lynne Pillus

Lolly Platt nee Verduin

Deborah Poole

Joanie Zeier Poole

Jyl Poole

Becky Preston

Mary Kay Price

Bethnay Prokopovich

John E. Putnam

Quilt Artists of Kentucky

Debra Ramsey

Audra Rasnake

Teresa Yielding Rawson

Catherine Redford

Jerre Reese

Maria Reuter

Bonnie Rhoby

Paula Ridley

Linda Riesterer

Linda Riesterer

Riverwalk Quilters Guild

Brenda S. Roach

Jodi Robinson

Nancy Sachro

Salt Creek Quilters Guild

Beth Schillig

Barbara Schroeder

Pat Schwartz

Nancy A. Scott

Edith Shanholt

Anne Shears

Side Track Quilters

Lori Sikkema

Gail H. Smith

Margaret Smith

Marilyn Smith

Smoky Mountain Quilt Guild

Janice Smyth

Marianne Snowden

Tom Snowden

Sylvia G. Snyder

Carole Sorrell

Maer Soukaros

Linda Steele

Leslie Stevenson

Karen Stockwell

Dorothy Strefling

Michelle Sullivan

Betty Jo Tatum

Linda V. Taylor

Shirley Tchou

Heidi Teachout

Judy Mercer Tescher

The Milwaukee Art Quilters

Debbie Thornton

Laura Trenbeath

Tuesday Night Friends

Nicole Tull

Lou Wolf Vallance

Mary Ann Van Soest

Bobbie Vruggink

Terri Watson

Sandra Werlich

Debbie Wesenberg

Candace West

West Central Ohio Quilters Guild

West Michigan Quilters’ Guild

Christine Wickert

Jenedel Wilcox

Doreen Wilken

Edie Williams

Mary Wilber Wirchansky

Rosemary Youngs

Susan E. Ziel

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!