CHARLOTTE 2014 | Contest Semi-Finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Charlotte Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4 

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander

Lori Allison

Kim Anness

Jocelyn Atkinson

Joanne Baeth

Linda Barrett

Mary Bauer

Cheryl Beglau

Sarah Brandt

Cheryl Brickey

Paula Huffman Brown

Melissa Burdon

Betty Busby

Lynn Buske

Kim Buterbaugh

Joanne M. Butterfield

Jane Cahan

Lisa H. Calle

Elsie M. Campbell

Carole Carter

Kathi Carter

Mary L. Carter

Leanne Chahley

Sandy Chambers

Pam Clark

Sandra Morgan Cockrum

Emily E. Coffey

Miriam C. Coffey

Peg Collins

Dea Crandell

Deb Crine

Evelyn L. Crovo-Hall

Sandy Curran

Laura Davies

Pat Delaney

Carolyn Demopoulos

Mary DeRay

Kay Donges

Katherine Dossman

Inell Dunn

Judy Egan

Margo Z. Ellis

Elaine Krajenke Ellison

Jennifer Emry

Linda Esenbock

Lisa Even

Deborah Ferguson

Margaret Meg Filiatrault

Foothills Cyberbee YoYos

Charli Fulton

Peggy Garwood

Cathy Geier

Linda Gibbons

Donna Gilbert

Sue Gilgen

Julia Graber

Wilma Grubbs

Gayle Gruss

Margaret Solomon Gunn

Mel Harper

HarperMcDonald

Donna Hartenstine

Anne Haussmann

Judith Heyward

Dianne S. Hire

Ann Horton

Bernadette Houghton

Susan Hudson

Carolyn R. Hughes

Errol A. “Pete” Hughes Jr

Cynthia Janney

Teresa Justice

Joyce A. Keaton

Gerrie Kennedy

Patricia Kennedy-Zafred

Phyllis Kluger

Naida Koraly

Park Kyungsu

Sue LaBo

Dawn Larsen

Jean Larson

Patty Lennon

Candi Lennox

Penny Little

Karen Marchetti

Susan Marra

Laurie Mayo

Carol McDowell

Barbara Barrick McKie

Kathy McNeil

Cheri Meineke-Johnson

Karin E. Miller

Yevonne Miller

Hiroko Miyama

Sylvia Montgomery

Veronica Moriarty

Barbara Moseley

Pearl Nester

Claudia Nicholson

Charlotte Noll

Linda O’Donnell

Laura Orben

Dorothy Ovelgoenner

Mary Owens

Robin Parton

Sophie M. Pelletier

Jackie Perry

Judy Petersen

Diana Pickens

Julia Pietruszewski

Lynne Pillus

Ellene M. Place

Karen Ponischil

Deborah Poole

Jyl Poole

Nicki Ransom

Diane Rebok

Rita D. Reed

Merry Jo Rembold

Maria Reuter

Paula Ridley

Jodi Robinson

Rosillis Rosario

Laura Ruiz

Junko Sakaguchi

Sandhills Quilters Guild

Beth Schillig

Lori Schloesser

Nancy Scott

Julie Sefton

Marlene Shea

Anne Shears

Frances Sienkiewicz

Judi Simmons

Ann M. Smith

Eyvonne Smith

Gail H. Smith

Patricia Smith

Sharon Snoddy

Sylvia G. Snyder

Melissa Sobotka

Gethyn L. Soderman

Carole Sorrell

Glacier Star

Edith Stein

Bonnie M. Stetson

Leslie Stevenson

Beth Stewart-Ozark

Janet Stone

Krystyna Swirydczuk

Phyllis Tarrant

Betty Jo Tatum

Linda V. Taylor

Maxine Thomas

Debbie Thornton

Zena Thorpe

Sandra Thurston

Laura Trenbeath

Anya Tyson

Susan Vassallo

Lisa Verrier-Christy

Rebecca Verrier-Watt

Cindy Vough

Christa Watson

Sandra Werlich

Cathy Wiggins

Mary Abbott Williams

Brian Wilson

Janet Wilson

Sandy Winfree

Mary Wilber Wirchansky

Cheryl W-McCann

Barbara Wynne

Kathryn Zimmerman

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!