Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Appleseed Quilters Guild
Renee Arens
Anne B. G. Armour
Jan Lee Asmann
Esterita Austin
Marilyn Badger
Pat Barry
Gail Bartlett
Elizabeth Bauman
Pam Beal
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Inger Blood
Janet Massey Boyce
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Becky Brown
Lori Buhler
Clem Buzick
Elsie M. Campbell
Sandi Cannarella
Pamela Capen
Leslie Carmichael
Betty Carpenter
Lou Carter
Sara Chappell
Susan Chase
Sandy Clark
Viki Clark
Barbara Clem
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Donna J. Cook
Sue Cortese
Erin Davis
Stacey Day
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Judy DenHerder
Des Moines Area Quilters Guild
Diane Dixon
Darlene Donohue
Jill Doscher
Katherine Dossman
Eric Drexler
Louise M. Duff
Karen Duling
Colette Dumont
Elizabeth Edwards
Rebecca Eiben
Chris Eichner
Nancy Einfeld
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Marilyn Eparvier
Fiber Art Friends
Mary Ann Fielder
Jill Fisher
Linda Fleschner
Laura Fogg
Jan Frazer
Friendship Star Quilters
Dorothy Fu
Yvonne Fuchs
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Nancy Goans
Betty Gould
Jerry Granata
Leah Gravells
Julia Graziano
Great Lakes Heritage Quilters
Debbie Grifka
Connie Kincius Griner
Becky Grover
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Monika Hancock
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Kathy J. Havelka
Gloria J. Hecht
Sharon Hendrix
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Dianne S. Hire
Renee Hoffman
Susan Hoffman
Ahleen Hofstra
Jane Holihan
Marcia Hollopeter
Ann Horton
Marlene Howe
Karon Huggler
Miyoko Hurt
Jan Hutchison
Michelle J. Jackson
Jeanne Jager
Mikyung Jang
Diane Johnston
Kalamazoo Log Cabin Quilters – Art Quilt Group
Donna Karolus
Susie Karr
Cheryl Kerestes
Barbara Kilbourn
Cuauhtemoc Kish
Janet Knapp
Judith Kraker
Linda Kuhlman
Chih Ting Kuo
Shu Chun Lai
Melissa K. Lamb
Dawn Larsen
Tim Latimer
Pam Levenhagen
Barbara E. Lies
Jenny Lynn
Sally Manke
Janice Marquardt
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Roberta Mastrogiovanni
Nancy McCormick
Ruth McCormick
Barbara McElroy
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Claudia Clark Meyers
Staci Meyr
Cathleen Miller
Mississippi Valley Quilters Guild
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Ruth Montalvo
Ross Munro
Kathy Nelson
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
Maggie A. Norman
North Star Quilt Guild
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Lynne Osborn
Mary Owens
Rachel M. J. Pascual
Jackie Perry
Angela Petrocelli
Piecefull Valley Quilters
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Deborah Poole
Joanie Zeier Poole
Becky Preston
Quilt Artists of Kentucky – QAK
Quilt Guild of Metro Detroit
Ruth Quinn
Debra Ramsey
Maria Reuter
Jodi Robinson
Vicki Ruebel
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Pauline Salzman
Meena Schaldenbrand
Lianne Schellenberg
Lori Schloesser
Linda S. Schmidt
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Julie Sefton
Barbara Sehring
Caro Sheridan
Kristin Shields
Side Track Quilters
Karen L. Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Slice of Life Quilters
Anne Griffin Sloan
Barbara Smith
Gail H. Smith
Rebecca Smith
Debbie Stanton
Gail Stepanek
Susan Stewart
Carolyn Stine
Janet Stone
Anne Sullivan
Yvette Sullivan
Tall Pine Quilters Guild
Chris Taylor
Judy Mercer Tescher
The Milwaukee Art Quilters
The Village Quilters, Inc.
Laurie Tigner
Rosa Tipaldi
Deborah Lord Treiber
Joyce Triezenberg
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Mary Ann Van Soest
Marla Varner
Kristin Vierra
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Sandra Werlich
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Brenda Whitenight-Edwards
Nancy Whitton
Christine Wickert
Jenedel Wilcox
Michelle Wilkie
Sue Ann Wiltse
Linda Wolf
Julia Wood

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!