Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Phoenix Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Katie Ammon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Peggy Baldwin-Clayton
Marcia Baraldi
Mary Keays Barry
Pat Barry
Linda Bingham
Inger C. Blood
Janet Massey Boyce
Karen Ketterling Brandt
Sandra Branjord
Marilyn Brocklebank
Andrea Brokenshire
Jackie Brown
Michaela Byrne
Susan Carlson
Joan Chao
Teri L. Cherne
Jenny Chiovaro
Soyoung Chung
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Jaimie Davis
Janet Davis
Mary Kay Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna DeFusco
Pat Delaney
Katherine Dossman
Eric Drexler
Pat Durbin
Sharon Elsberry
Laura Estes
Trudie Fay
Jan Frazer
Jo Anne Fredrikson
Linda French
Fujieda North High School
Kimberly Garwood
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Leah Gravells
Peggy Green
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Vivian D. Gutierrez
Betty Hahn
Jane E. Hamilton
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Linda Hammontree-Kanai
Monika Hancock
Diane M. Hansen
Ann Harwell
Patsy Heacox
Georgia Heller
Barbara Henderson
Antonia Hering
Pat Hilderbrand
Marcia Hollopeter
Ann Horton
Jan Hutchison
Barbara Janson
Karolyn (Nubin) Jensen
Flora Joy
Lily Kangas
Vicki Kauth
Claire Kerr
Patsy Kittredge
Naida Koraly
Barbara Korengold
Peggy Kragnes
Tim Latimer
Eunsuk Lee
Hyun-Bok Lee
Sandra Leichner
Ann Lepak
Lisa Maechtlen
Karen Marchetti
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Barbara C. McElroy
Barbara Barrick McKie
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Leslie Milde
Barbara Morgan
Frances Oldham Murphy
Judy Murphy
Claudia Clark Myers
Linda Neal
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
Ann Novak
Marlene Oddie
Kim Oleson
Mary Owens
Gina Perkes
Ann Petersen
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Nancy Prince
Elaine Putnam
Wendy Caton Reed
Maria Reuter
Paula Ridley
Jana Ringener
Jodi Robinson
Keyna Robinson
Vicki Ruebel
Pauline Salzman
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Debby Schindall
Christy Schliesmann
Lori Schloesser
Janet Schug
Pamela Seaberg
Nancy Shiner
Beth Sidley
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Gail H. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Rebecca Smith
Jan Soules
Martin J. Sroczynski
Debbie Stanton
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Carolyn Stine
Andrea Stracke
Lily Swan
Chris Taylor
Lynne Taylor
Judy Mercer Tescher
Zena Thorpe
Jessica Torres
Deborah Lord Treiber
Joyce Triezenberg
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Jo Van Loo
Kristin Vierra
Susan Ryan Walter
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Beth Wichman
Nick Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Anne F. Zick

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!