Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Amy Allen
Donna Andersen
John Anderson
Lynn Anderson
Erin Andrews
Mandy Applebee
Appleseed Quilters Guild
Renee Arens
Jan Lee Asmann
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Cheryl Barron
Mary Bauer
Pam Beal
Thelma V. Bearden
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathryn Beebe
Lise Belanger
Marilyn Belford
Jackie Berry
Josephine Bickford
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
May Black
Nancy Blandford
Inger Blood
Angela Bowman
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Barb Broshous
Jean Brueggenjohann
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Lisa Burmann
Helen Butler
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Colleen Jensen Carlson
Susan Chase
Tsui-hua Chen
Teri L. Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Karen Christensen
Cheryl Clark
Elizabeth L. Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Halime Conger
Maria Ferri Cousins
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curran
Tere D’Amato
Connie Davidson
Janet Davis
Suzan deSerres
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Jane A. Deskis
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Anabeth Dollins
Kathy Downie
Karen Duling
Colette Dumont
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Cynthia England
Erie Street Quilters
Colleen Esch
An Eunjoo
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Linda Fleschner
Flying Geese Quilters Guild
Irene M Foss
Laura Franci
JoAnn Franz
Judy Garden
Pam Geisel
Carla Gentry
Patty Girvan
Sarah Goer

Robyn Gold
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Joanne Gray
Cindy Grisdela
Pam Groube
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Janielle Guzinski
Claire Haillot
Linda M. Haltom
Junko Hanaoka
Jeri S. Hanes-Kellett
Jessica Harper
Mandie Hartford
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Roxanna Herder
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Vicki Holloway
Ann Horton
Cindy Hoste
Pam Hough
Michele Howell
Miyuki Humphries
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Jamie Huston
Jan Hutchison
Mikyung Jang
Jan Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Journey Girls
Journeys Thru Art
Flora Joy
Pam Kauppila
Ayako Kawakami
Hyungmi Kim
Maggie Klenke
Charlene Koppenol
David Kordecki
Britni Kraft
Pamela Kuck
Karen Kuske
Kim Kyungil
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Michele Lea
Karen Lee
Janet Lewis
Mary Lorenz
Jenny K. Lyon
Kathy Madziar
Sally Manke
Anne Marcellis
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Nicole Maroon
Marisa Marquez
Angela Mason
Cathy McCafferty-Smith
Lea McComas
Linda McDonough
Carol McMillan
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Pamela Michaelan
Leslie Milde
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Nancy Mullin
Isabel Munoz
Kathleen Myers
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Tammy Oberlin
Tatiana Oleychenko
Mary Olson
Naomi Otomo
Susan Paceley

Darla Parks
Julie Parrish
Ellen Parrott
Linda Patton
Colleen Paul
Lawana Perez
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Angela Petrocelli
Devon Pfeif
Judith Phelps
Pieces and Patches Guild
Jyl Poole
Angela Posatiere
Prairie Quilt Guild
Becky Preston
Quilt Guild of Metro Detroit
Silmara Raya
Sondra Reierson
Kyra Reps
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Linda Riesterer
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Natalie Rockley
C. Roseberry
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Rob Ryder
Masako Sanada
Réjeanne Santoro
Sarnia Quilters’ Guild
Sylvia Schaefer
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Maria Shell
Sue Sherman
Nancy Simmons
Debbie Slattery
Christine Staver
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Amy Stevens
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Yvette Sullivan
Rahna Summerlin
Chiharu Takahashi
JungEun Tark
Shirley Tchou
Judy Mercer Tescher
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Gerrie L. Thompson
ThreadBenders
Mie Totsu
Tuesday Night Friends
Nevin Tumer
Karen Turnbull
Angie Tustison
Mary Ann Vaca-Lambert
Jackie Van Houten
Marla Varner
Janet Verity
Claire Victor
Kris Vierra
Nelly Vileikis
Barbara Virtue
Gordon Vogt
Carol Vreeke
Geraldine Warner
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Terry Weiss
Chi Chen Wen
Teddy Wenner
West Central Ohio Quilters Guild
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Ingrid Whitcher
Nik-ki Whittingham
Michelle Wilkie
Bonnie Wilkum
Nancy Wygle
Rosemary Youngs
Nancy Zachik