About Andrea Ray

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Andrea Ray has created 47 blog entries.

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Amy Allen
Donna Andersen
John Anderson
Lynn Anderson
Erin Andrews
Mandy Applebee
Appleseed Quilters Guild
Renee Arens
Jan Lee Asmann
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Cheryl Barron
Mary Bauer
Pam Beal
Thelma V. Bearden
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathryn Beebe
Lise Belanger
Marilyn Belford
Jackie Berry
Josephine Bickford
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
May Black
Nancy Blandford
Inger Blood
Angela Bowman
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Barb Broshous
Jean Brueggenjohann
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Lisa Burmann
Helen Butler
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Colleen Jensen Carlson
Susan Chase
Tsui-hua Chen
Teri L. Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Karen Christensen
Cheryl Clark
Elizabeth L. Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Halime Conger
Maria Ferri Cousins
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curran
Tere D’Amato
Connie Davidson
Janet Davis
Suzan deSerres
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Jane A. Deskis
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Anabeth Dollins
Kathy Downie
Karen Duling
Colette Dumont
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Cynthia England
Erie Street Quilters
Colleen Esch
An Eunjoo
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Linda Fleschner
Flying Geese Quilters Guild
Irene M Foss
Laura Franci
JoAnn Franz
Judy Garden
Pam Geisel
Carla Gentry
Patty Girvan
Sarah Goer

Robyn Gold
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Joanne Gray
Cindy Grisdela
Pam Groube
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Janielle Guzinski
Claire Haillot
Linda M. Haltom
Junko Hanaoka
Jeri S. Hanes-Kellett
Jessica Harper
Mandie Hartford
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Roxanna Herder
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Vicki Holloway
Ann Horton
Cindy Hoste
Pam Hough
Michele Howell
Miyuki Humphries
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Jamie Huston
Jan Hutchison
Mikyung Jang
Jan Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Journey Girls
Journeys Thru Art
Flora Joy
Pam Kauppila
Ayako Kawakami
Hyungmi Kim
Maggie Klenke
Charlene Koppenol
David Kordecki
Britni Kraft
Pamela Kuck
Karen Kuske
Kim Kyungil
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Michele Lea
Karen Lee
Janet Lewis
Mary Lorenz
Jenny K. Lyon
Kathy Madziar
Sally Manke
Anne Marcellis
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Nicole Maroon
Marisa Marquez
Angela Mason
Cathy McCafferty-Smith
Lea McComas
Linda McDonough
Carol McMillan
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Pamela Michaelan
Leslie Milde
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Nancy Mullin
Isabel Munoz
Kathleen Myers
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Tammy Oberlin
Tatiana Oleychenko
Mary Olson
Naomi Otomo
Susan Paceley

Darla Parks
Julie Parrish
Ellen Parrott
Linda Patton
Colleen Paul
Lawana Perez
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Angela Petrocelli
Devon Pfeif
Judith Phelps
Pieces and Patches Guild
Jyl Poole
Angela Posatiere
Prairie Quilt Guild
Becky Preston
Quilt Guild of Metro Detroit
Silmara Raya
Sondra Reierson
Kyra Reps
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Linda Riesterer
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Natalie Rockley
C. Roseberry
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Rob Ryder
Masako Sanada
Réjeanne Santoro
Sarnia Quilters’ Guild
Sylvia Schaefer
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Maria Shell
Sue Sherman
Nancy Simmons
Debbie Slattery
Christine Staver
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Amy Stevens
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Yvette Sullivan
Rahna Summerlin
Chiharu Takahashi
JungEun Tark
Shirley Tchou
Judy Mercer Tescher
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Gerrie L. Thompson
ThreadBenders
Mie Totsu
Tuesday Night Friends
Nevin Tumer
Karen Turnbull
Angie Tustison
Mary Ann Vaca-Lambert
Jackie Van Houten
Marla Varner
Janet Verity
Claire Victor
Kris Vierra
Nelly Vileikis
Barbara Virtue
Gordon Vogt
Carol Vreeke
Geraldine Warner
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Terry Weiss
Chi Chen Wen
Teddy Wenner
West Central Ohio Quilters Guild
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Ingrid Whitcher
Nik-ki Whittingham
Michelle Wilkie
Bonnie Wilkum
Nancy Wygle
Rosemary Youngs
Nancy Zachik

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Margaret Abramshe
Wendy Ahnen
Paige Alexander
Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Harumi Asada
Jan Lee Asmann
Keiko Aso
Guner Ata
A-Team Appliqué Group
Sue Atlas
Noriko Atobe
Ellen Ault
Esterita Austin
Lys Axelson
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Bags and Tarts
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Cynthia Waters Barton
Pam Beal
Karen Bean
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
BeeSewcial
Jennifer Benne
Judy Beskow
Teri Biglands
Janice H. Black
May Black
Nancy B. Blake
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Sara Bradshaw
Beth Brady
Elaine Braun
Caryl Sloane Brix
Andrea Brokenshire
Peggy Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Betty Lu Brydges
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Helen Williams Butler
Catherine Butterworth
Ceidys Butterworth
Michaela Byrne
Marlee Carter
Dawn Cavanaugh
Amy Cavaness
Central VA Modern Guild
Valeria Cervetto
Sachiko Chiba
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Amanda Clark
Barbara Clem
Misty M. Cole
Donna French Collins
Halime Conger
Christine Copenhaver
Sherrie Coppenbarger
Sue Cortese
Dianne Craig
Deb Crine
Karen N. Crocker
Sandy Curran
Lynn Czaban
Janet Dalis
Jan Daoust
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Rhonda S. Denney
Jane A. Deskis
Carol Dickson
Mary Dillman
Fabia Diniz
Daisy Dodge
Kathleen Dombi
Kay Donges
Karen Donobedian
Jill Doscher
Carol D. Duffy
Pat Durbin
Sherry Durbin
Alicia Edwards
Barb Egbert
Robbi Joy Eklow
Megan Ellinger
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Faiza Elmayergi
Sharon Engel
Elis Marina Sehnem Engels
Paula B. Entin
Sarah Entsminger
Dorinda Evans
Jerrianne Evans
Faithful Circle
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Marilyn Farquhar
Kerry Fisbeck
Linda Fleschner
Ginny Flock
Laura Fogg
Irene M. Foss
Jan Frazer
Trina Freshour
Elisabeth Frolet
Kumiko Frydl
Fujieda North High School
Yukie Fujitomi
Karin Galvão
Sheila Gaquin
Rita Gazubey
Cathy Geier
Genesee Valley Quilt Club
Dawn Gerber
Ruth Gevers
Mark F. Glover
Susan Goodley
Julia Graziano
Barbara (Bobbe) Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Frieda Grischkowsky
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Karen L. Guthrie
Bette Haddon
Rebecca Ann Haley
Miyuki Hamaba
Connie Hansen
Jessica Harper
Julie Harris
Barbara Oliver Hartman

Michiyo Hashimoto
Vicki Hastings
Kayoko Hata
Patricia Hechler
Barb Heetland
Marcia Henry
Antonia Hering
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Marlene Hiltner
Joyce Hite
Sue Holdaway-Heys
Pat Holly
Jennifer Horsford
Sue Horton
Cindy Hoste
Miyuki Humphries
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Takako Ikuno
Toshiko Imai
Mayumi Ishii
Taeko Ito
Mikyung Jang
Beth Porter Johnson
Danielle Johnson
Joyce Johnson
Shari Novak Johnson
Christa Johnston
Barb Jolley
Michelle Jones
Shari Jones
Journey Girls
Susan Kadlubar
Georgianne Kandler
Donna Karolus
Kazuyo & 8 Friends
Susan Kelley
Julie Kennedy
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Noriko Kido
Sugy Kim
Patsy Kittredge
Barbara Korengold
Taeko Kozuka
Dana Kuhnline
Miyuki Kuwabara
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Marina Landi
Carol A. Lang
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Meg Latimer
Michele Lea
Mackenzie Leake
Eunhee Lee
Sangok Lee
Diane Lehman
Holly Lewis
Jan Lewis
Anne Lillholm
Julie Lillo
Tonya Littmann
Diane Long
Mary Lorenz
Patricia Loux
Joanne Love
Katherine Ludington
Megan Lundgren
Judi Madsen
Gul Mahmutoğlu
Mary Mahoney
Judith Malinowski
Karen Maloley
Sally Manke
Heather Mantz
Karen Maple
Karen Marchetti
Beth Markel
Marisa Marquez
Judy Martin
Sherry Massey
Ann Matheson
Kazumi Matsuo
Sarah Maxwell
Deirdre McConathy
Angela McCorkle
Jan McCreary
Becky McDaniel
Shari McDonnell-Guimont
Barbara McElroy
Jimmie Ann McLean
Kathy McNeil
Mie Yamada & 7 Amigas
Laurie Miller
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Miyoko & 15 Friends
Susan Mogan
Sandra Mollon
Emmy Adrian Moore
Brianne Moores
Keiko Morita
Natalie Mosher
Floyd Moss
Wilma Moss
Tracey Moyer
Randa Mulford
Carolyn Bucklin Mullins
Isabel Muñoz
Sharon Murphy
Mutsuko & 11 Friends
Shizue Naito
Toyoko Nakajima
Felisa Nakazawa
Naperville Modern Guild
Philippa Naylor
Annedore Neumann
Masayo Niimi
Nobuko & 11 Friends
Tammy Oberlin
Setsuko Oki
Carolina Oneto
Darla Orndorff
Marva-Lee Otos
Chizuko Otsuka
Kyoko Oura
Jean Overmeyer
Amy Pabst
Shelly Pagliai

Loretta Painter
Catherine Palmer
Julie Parrish
Ellen Parrott
Joana Pegado
Karen Penrod
Andi Perejda
Jackie Perry
Ann L. Petersen
Judy Peterson
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Sherrie Plowman
Kathleen Plumley
Susan V. Polansky
Gale Polk
Debby Porter
Linda Potter
Shirley Milne Prince
Beckey Prior
Heidi Proffetty
Julie Psarras
PSQG Art Bee
Joyce Puffinbarger
Kim Radabaugh
Debra Ramsey
Suzanne Reiter
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Wilma Richter
Linda Riesterer
Jodi Robinson
Patricia Roland
Annie M. Romero
Elaine Ross
Inez Rovegno
Vicki Ruebel
Jody H. Rusconi
Terry Russelburg
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Masako Sakagami
Leah Sample
Fumie Sasaki
Sachiko Sasakura
Berniece Sayer
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Beth Schillig
Sharon L. Schlotzhauer
Marilla Schmitt
Roberta Schmitz
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Seven Stellar Stitchers
Joanne Hannon Shaw
Maria Shell
Shenandoah Valley Quilters Guild
Sue Sherman
Kathy Shier
Barbara Shiffler
Toshie Shimamura
Hyun Jung Shin
Nancy Shiner
Chieko Shiraishi
Dawn Siden
Karen H. Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Laurie Simpson
Gail H. Smith
Nancy Adrian Smith
Sandi Snow
Kim Smith Soper
Jan Soules
Kelly Spell
Kris Spray
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Simone Steuxner
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Akemi Sugiyama
Sasiwimol Sujit
Rahna L. Summerlin
Sechiko Suzuki
Mariko Tachikawa
Akiko Takahashi
Chiharu Takahashi
Michiko Takahashi
Noriko Takahashi
Mariko Takeda
Kyouko Tashiro
The Quilting Page
Dana Thelen
Third Thursday Quilters
Sheri Thompson
Zena Thorpe
Alice Tignor
Makiko Toda
Barbara Triscari
Kazue Tsukayama
Karen Turnbull
Sue Turnquist
Angie Tustison
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Cynthia L. Vogt
Karen Vosen
Junko Wakisaka
Judy Waln
Janice Walsh
Waynesville Girls
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Sherry Werum
Nancy Wheatley
Ingrid Whitcher
Christine Wickert
Wild FEW
Geraldine Wilkins
Roger Winchell
Victoria Findlay Wolfe
Linda Woodard
Deborah Lyn Woods
Yoko & 8 Friends
Yosuke & Osaka Friends
Nancy Zachik

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Nancy Arseneault
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Jackie Berry
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
Inger Blood
Andrea Brokenshire
Mary Brookfield
Becky Brown
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Marcia Bujarski
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Amy Cavaness
Sachiko Chiba
Anna Chupa
Barbara Clem
Dianne Craig
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Molly Culp
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Lynn Czaban
Jan Daoust
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Carol Dickson
Brigitte Didier
Daisy Dodge
Anabeth Dollins
Jill Doscher
Sherry Durbin
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Cynthia England
Ree Fagan
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Feather Princesses
Ed Fennell
Jan Frazer
Cathy Geier
Mark Glover
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Miyuki Hamaba

Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Jessica Harper
Susan Haslett-Schofield
Patricia Heckler
Janet Henshaw
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Joyce Hite
Jennifer Horsford
Ann Horton
Pam Hough
Judy Howard
Susan Hudson
Jan Hutchison
Mayumi Ishii
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Laura Kardos
Donna Karolus
Ayako Kawakami
Susan Kelley
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Hyesook Kim
Sugy Kim
Barbara Korengold
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Jan Lewis
XueMei Li
Anne Lillholm
Debra Lohman
Donna Lohman
Megan Lundgren
Judith Malinowski
Karen Maloley
Karen Marchetti
Beth Markel
Marisa Marquez
Joyce McComas
Barbara McElroy
Kathy McNeil
Sandra Mellinger
Lisa Miinch
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Sandra L. Mollon
Isabel Muñoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Tammy Oberlin
Tatiana Oleychenko
Rose Orr
Catherine Palmer
Mary Palmer
Andi Perejda
Jackie Perry

Barbara Persing
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
lahala Phelps
Beckey Prior
Doris Prol
Julie Psarras
Debra Ramsey
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Tannette Rummel
Aki Sakai
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Beth Schillig
Birgit Schüeller
Martha Scott
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Swan Amity Sheridan
Chieko Shiraishi
Karen Hull Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Sandi Snow
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Rahna L. Summerlin
Nancy Tejo
Fawn Thompson
Sheri Thompson
Zena Thorpe
Laurie Tigner
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mieko Uemura
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Cynthia L. Vogt
Bea von Hagke
Jamie Wallen
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Lynn Wheatley
Christine Wickert
Carol Wilczek
Roger Winchell
Kathy K. Wylie
Sachiko Yamaji
Frances M. Yoder
Nancy Zachik
Jill Zollinger

 

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Marlu Allan
Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Jan Lee Asmann
Ellen Ault
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Mary Bauer
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Joanne Bergman
Jackie Berry
Barbara Binotto
Sue Bleiweiss
Inger Blood
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Noreen Borys
Constanze Bötel
Andrea Brokenshire
Becky Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Jill Bryant
Karen Kay Buckley
Eileen Buel
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Amy Cavaness
Amy Chaney
Huichih Cheng
Sachiko Chiba
Eunjoo Choi
Cheryl Clark
Barbara Clem
Cindy Cox
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curan
Robyn Cuthbertson
Lynn Czaban
Lynne S. Dallmeyer-Hartman
Jan Daoust
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Michelle de Groot
Sue de Vanny
Pat Delaney
Judy DenHerder
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Elaine DiMicco
Daisy Dodge
Anabeth Dollins
Katherine Dossman
Linda F. Dreyer
Sherry Durbin
Karen Eckmeier
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Sharon Engel
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Feather Princesses
Jan Frazer
Julia Galusha
Rita Gazubey
Cathy Geier
Mark Glover
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo

Leah Gravells
Cindy Grisdela
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Renae Haddadin
Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Kyounhsook Han
Yoohwa Han
Jessica Harper
Janina Hartmann
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Patricia Heckler
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Leslie Tidaback Hilmer
Joyce Hite
Barbara Hoagland
Jennifer Horsford
Ann Horton
Jan Hutchison
Kim Hyesook
Marilyn Ingalls
Mikyung Jang
Jan Johnson
Joanne Johnson
Sandy Johnson
Shari Novak Johnson
Kim Juran
Connie Jurgs
Donna Karolus
Ayako Kawakami
Susan Kelley
Barbara Khan
Sugy Kim
Cherri Kincaid
Kathy Koch
Barbara Korengold
Britni Kraft
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Pat Lang
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Eunhee Lee
Sangok Lee
Aparecida Leme
Jan Lewis
XueMei Li
Anne Lillholm
Tonya Littmann
Diane Long
Yetta Loyd
Megan Lundgren
Karen Maloley
Karen Marchetti
Marisa Márquez
Angela J. Mason
Ann Matheson
Barbara McElroy
Kathy McNeil
Memory Makers Quilt Guild
Kestrel Michaud
Linda Kay Minaga
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Isabel Muñoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Beth Nufer
Tammy Oberlin
Theresa Olson
Carolina Oneto
Marva-Lee Otos
Loretta Painter

Mary Palmer
Stephanie Parke
Tammy Payette
Jackie Perry
Sheila Perun
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Teresa Pino
Judy Powell
Heather Pregger
Beckey Prior
Julie Psarras
Debra Ramsey
Silmara Raya
Suzanne Reiter
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Maria Rosaria Roseo
Inez Rovegno
Linda M. Roy
Laura Ruiz
Denise Rutter-Lang
Eleanor Sasnett
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Beth Schillig
Lori Schloesser
Joan Schroeder
Birgit Schüeller
Martha Scott
Pam Seaberg
Joan Shay
Maria Shell
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Debra Skidmore
Nancy Kay Smith
Sandi Snow
Judy Soedt
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Simone Steuxner
Susan Stewart
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Sasiwimol Sujit
Rahna Summerlin
Chris Summers
Dana Thelen
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Cindy Thompson
Debbie Thornton
Laurie Tigner
Barbara Triscari
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mieko Uemura
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Marsha Walper
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Sherry Werum
Geraldine Wilkins
Kathy K. Wylie
Sachiko Yamaji
Jill Zollinger

 

Group Rates

BRING YOUR GUILD OR TOUR GROUP!

Admission

Daily $10.00
2-Day $18.00
Multi-Day $28.00
Includes Show Book for each attendee
  • Orders include two complimentary admission passes.
  • Minimum 25 attendees per group
  • All tickets must be purchased by the group coordinator.
  • Tickets are nonrefundable and only transferable within the group.
  • Show registration opens three months prior to each event.

Purchase tickets at least 30 days in advance and receive:

  • General admission tickets OR name badges with your attendees’ names and the name of your tour group
  • A Show Book for each attendee
  • An exclusive AQS QuiltWeek tote bag for the tour coordinator

Purchase less than 30 days in advance and receive:

  • General admission tickets
  • A Show Book for each attendee

2019 Pre-Order Souvenirs  (Does not include show admission)

  • Show T-Shirt/Tote bag/Pin…$32
  • Tote bag/Show pin…………….$20
  • Tote bag……………………………$16
  • Show pin…………………………..$5

CONTACT OUR GROUP TOUR SPECIALISTS

For more information or to register your group contact:

270-898-7903 x 132
michelle.thompson@americanquilter.com

email icon Email Michelle 270-898-7903 x 234
lindsay.batts@americanquilter.com

email icon Email Lindsay

Fall Paducah Quilt Contest – Judging & Voting

AQS QUILT CONTEST – FALL PADUCAH

Judging:

A panel of three professional quilt judges will select the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and Honorable Mention quilts in each of the 15 categories in the contest. The top seven winners will be determined by popular vote.

Voting:

Anyone with an email address can cast one vote – use your Smartphone, iPad, or home computer to vote online.

You will have 24 hours to vote. The voting will begin at 12:00 noon (CT) on Monday, September 9, 2019; voting will end at 12:00 noon on Tuesday, September 10, 2019.

Vote Here

Awards:

The winners in the AQS Quilt Contest will be honored at the AQS Quilter’s Gala at 6:00 p.m. on Wednesday, September 11 at Walker Hall Events Center, 229 Madison Street, Paducah, KY 42001.

Look for the Janome America Best of Show and five other winning quilts in the Winners Gallery in the Schroeder Expo Center, and the Gammill Quilting Machines Best Wall Quilt in the River Rooms on the second floor of the Carroll Convention Center when the show opens on Wednesday, September 11 through Saturday, September 14, 2018.

 

2018 AQS QuiltWeek® – Virginia Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Virginia Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Kathy Adams
Amy Allen
John Russel Anderson
Janet Atkins
Ellen Ault
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Thelma V. Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Jane Becker
Judy Beigbeder
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Jackie Berry
Inger Blood
Sonia Blue
Karen Boe
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Shelley Brooks
Becky Brown
Joan Bryan
Karen Kay Buckley
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Jette Carlsen
Sachiko Chiba
Jenny Chiovaro
Hsiu-Hui Chuang
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Judy Clucas
Pamela Cobb
Suzette Coppage
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Karen N. Crocker
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Stacey Day
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna Cowart DeFusco
Judy Denherder
Mariko Duenwald
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Jennifer Emry
Sharon Engel
Tannis Fahlman
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Feather Princesses
Kelly Feltault
Dorothy Fraser
Jan Frazer
Peggy Garwood
Robin Gausebeck
Shirley Gisi
Robyn Gold
Tami Graeber
Meaghan Graef
Leah Gravells
Peggy Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Cindy Grisdela
Margaret Solomon Gunn

Renae Haddadin
Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Jessica Harper
Julie Harris
Mandie Hartford
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Mary M. Haukom
Patricia Hechler
Mari Heidt
Janeene Herchold
Antonia Hering
Sue Hickman
Laraine Hicks
Nikki Hill
Joyce Hite
Ginny Hoot
Del Horan
Ann Horton
Geraldin Hsu
Anita Huber
Joyce Hughes
Miyoko Hurt
Jan Hutchison
Kim Hyesook
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Katherine Jones
Jennifer June
Betty W. Kaliszak
Ayako Kawakami
Cheryl Kerestes
Jeanette Kiech
Barbara Korengold
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
Nancy LaPointe
Eunhee Lee
Yu-Chen Liang
Toby Lischko
Sara Madson
Kimberly Garwood Mages
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Peggy Marquardt
Nancy Sterett Martin
Christina McCann
Angela McCorkle
Kristina McCurley
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Mary Miller
Lone Minkkinen
Anne Marie Miro
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Janet Mott
Dan Mouer
Isabel Munoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Carol Newby
Kirsten Niemann
Jackie Nixon-Fulton
Mary Anne Nooney
Beth Nufer
Marlene Oddie
Nurcan Özgültekin
Amy Pabst
Jaclyn Paceley
Susan Paceley

Loretta Painter
Lynn Peck-Collins
Gladys Pedtrojew
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Cindy Peterson
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Rachel Phipps
Audra Rasnake
Teresa Yielding Rawson
C. Ann Robertson
Maria Rosaria Roseo
Jacquelyn Rowe
Laura Ruiz
Pam Russavage
Stephanie Z. Ruyle
Rob Ryder
Pauline Salzman
Janet Saulsbury
Beth Schillig
Lori Schloesser
Joan Schroeder
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Gloria Seibel
Maria Shell
Ellen Simmons
Janet Simmons
Nancy Simmons
Barbara Simons
Linda Simons
Karen Sistek
Gail H. Smith
Valorie Smith
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Linda Steele
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Susan Stewart
Cindy Stohn
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Jungeun Tark
Judy Mercer Tescher
Qurrat Thakur
Laurie Tigner
Pamela Trantham
Barbara Triscari
John Trundle
Sherry Turpenoff
Linda D. Vaughan
Claire Victor
Nelly Vileikis
Fong Yi Wang
Verlie Ward
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Terry Weiss
Marla Head Whalen
Angelee White
Christine Wickert
Carol Wilczek
Margaret B. Willingham
Stephanie Wilson
Paulette Woodall
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Christine Jiun Yi
Anne F. Zick
Kathryn Zimmerman

 

2018 AQS QuiltWeek® – Fall Paducah Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Fall Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander
Amy Allen
Roberta Amstadt
Jane Anderson
John Russell Anderson
Nancy Arseneault
Harumi Asada
Bobbie Ashley
Ellen Ault
Jenny Bacon
Joanne Baeth
Leanne M. Baraban
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Ann Becker
Lise Bélanger
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Jackie Berry
Teri Biglands
Eva Birch
Heather Black
Nancy Blandford
Beverly Blessing
Judith Block
Inger Blood
Karen Boe
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Sara Bradshaw
Shelley Brooks
Becky Brown
Peggy Brown
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Marcia K. Bujarski
Marie E. Butler
Mary Butler
Clem Buzick
Christina Cameli
Sheri Cameron
Phyllis K. Campbell
Jette Carlsen
Sara Chappell
Tsui Hua Chen
Jenny Chiovaro
Anna Chupa
Heather Clark
Sandy Clark
Kelly Cline
Judy Clucas
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Dawn Fox Cooper
Carol Cote
Deb Crine
Sandy Curran
Lynne S. Dallmeyer-Hartman
Emanuela D’Amico
Sue Daurio
Donna Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Judy DenHerder
Diana Devereaux
Jean Dillow
Maxine DiPietro
Darlene Donohue
Ginny Eckley
Jennifer Emry
Susan Ennis
Paula B. Entin
Tannis Fahlman
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Jennifer Feicht
Linda Feikema
Albert Feldman
Sally Ferguson
Irene M. Foss
Jan Frazer
Cindy Frese
Tracy Fritchman
Peggy Garwood
Beatrice Gilbert
Robyn Gold
Tami Graeber
Leah Gravells
Peggy Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Shirley Guier
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Nanc Gunn
Marianne Haak
Rebecca Haley
Miyuki Hamaba
Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Karen Hansen
Cena Harmon
Jessica Harper
Julie Harris
Mandie Hartford
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Maer Hatzenbuhler
Ginnie Hebert
Janeene Herchold
Vicky Hickman
Laraine Hicks
Nikki Hill
Jackie Hillman
JoAnn Hoffman
Klonda Holt
Carolyn Hooker
Ann Horton
Nancy Hovis
Pan Hsiu Wen
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Etsuko Iitaka
Mikyung Jang
Linda Nelson Johnson
Shari Novak Johnson
Kat Jones
Flora Joy
Betty W. Kaliszak
Ayako Kawakami
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Hyesook Kim
Hyungmi Kim
Lana Kirtley
Joan Knight
Jamie Kouba
Arnold Krause
Sean Kummer
Masami Kunishige
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
Mary Landon
Tim Latimer
Mackenzie Leake
Eunhee Lee
Karen Linduska
Toby Lischko
Abigail Livingood
Judi Madsen
Kimberly Garwood Mages
Darlyn Maisel
Laurel Maloney
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Melanie Marr
Lynette Mart
Nancy Sterett Martin
Sarah Maxwell
Christina McCann
Angela McCorkle
Kris McCurley
Betty McLean
Kathy McNeil
Gail Menard
Linda Kay Minaga
Lone Minkkinen
Anne-Marie Miro
Mariko Miwa
Susie Monday
Joni Morgan
Isabel Munoz
Steve Musselman
Ravoe Nelson
Susan Nelson
Bethanne Nemesh
Claudia Nicholson
Jackie Nixon-Fulton
Stephanie Nordlin
Beth Nufer
Carolina Oneto
Susan Paceley
Shelly Pagliai
Hui-Ju Pang
Stephanie Parke
Mary Beth Paulek
Michelle Perfect
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Barbara Persing
Claudia Pfeil
Edie Marie Phillips
Rachel Phipps
Lynne Pillus
Judy Powell
Heather Pregger
Becky Preston
Rambling River Art Quilters
Audra Rasnake
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Silmara Raya
Brandy Rayburn
Sarabeth Rebe
Kyra Reps
Jodi Robinson
Jean Romack
Pam Ronchetti
Victoria Rondeau
Maria Rosaria Roseo
Carole Rossi
Jacquelyn Rowe
Vicki Ruebel
Stephanie Z. Ruyle
Linda Sanford
Sherry Scharra
Joan Schroeder
Rose Schutte
Martha Scott
Pam Seaberg
Carole Lyles Shaw
Maria Shell
Kristin Shields
Karen Hull Sienk
Barbara Simons
Linda Simons
Karen Sistek
Gail H. Smith
Sarah Ann Smith
Susan Smith
Valorie Smith
Southern Belle Quilters
Sherry Southgate
Linda Steele
Ron Stefanak
Susan Stewart
Cindy Stohn
Janet Stone
Karen K. Stone
Andrea Stracke
Chris Sudberry
Jean Taft
Barbara Tatera
Sandra Teepen
Judy Mercer Tescher
Qurrat Thakur
Cindy Thompson
Fawn Thompson
Gerrie Lynne Thompson
Laurie Tigner
Barbara Triscari
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Suzanne Tushar
Jackie Van Houten
Mary Ann Van Soest
Barbara Vanderveen
Claire Victor
Betsy Vinegrad
Joy Voltenburg
Cindy Vough
Zita Warmke
Jeanenne Watters
Debi Webb
Gail Lizette Weiss
Terry Weiss
Marla Head Whalen
Ingrid Whitcher
Angelee White
Jackie White
Michelle Wilkie
Mandy Wilson
Rachel Wood
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Jacque Wright
Kathy K. Wylie
Christine Jiun Yi
Linda Young
Ann Zemke
Anne F. Zick
Jane Zillmer
Jill Zollinger

Entry status notifications were emailed to all who entered the Fall Paducah QuiltWeek Contest on 7/18/18.

 

2018 AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Marlu Allan
Amy Allen
Mary Alsop
Appleseed Quilters Guild
Laura Armiraglio
Jan Lee Asmann
Janet Atkins
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Paulette Baker
Juliana Barnhart
Martha G. Barry
Diana Bartelings
Pam Beal
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva I. Beaver
Ann Becker
Jane Becker
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Karen Berlincourt
Sue Bickham
Big Red Quilters’ Guild
Eva Birch
Susan Birnie
Inger Blood
Karen Boe
Nancy Brieschke
Becky Brown
Karen Kay Buckley
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Helen Butler
Clem Buzick
Cindy Byington
Michaela Byrne
Sandi Cannarella
Capitol City Quilt Guild (CCQG)
Jette Carlsen
Geneva Foote Carroll
Amy W. Cavaness
Mary Chalmers
Sara Chappell
Teri L. Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Elizabeth L. Clark
Sandy Clark
Judy Clucas
Pamela Cobb
Sandy Morgan Cockrum
Sue Cortese
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Lyn Crump
Molly Culp
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Felice Dahlhausen
Lynne S. Dallmeyer-Hartman
Jan Daoust
Stacey Day
Michelle De Groot
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna Cowart DeFusco
Judy DenHerder
Des Moines Area Quilters Guild
Jean Dillow
Rachael Dorr
Pam Duddles
Mariko Duenwald
Karen Duling
Allison Dutton
Jennifer Emry
Tannis Fahlman
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Feather Princesses
Linda Fleschner
Jan Frazer
Carol Ann Freda
Cindy Frese
Amy Friend
Hillary Goodwin
Kathryn Gostola
Leah Gravells

Peggy Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Renae Haddadin
Miyuki Hamaba
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Karen Hansen
Kate Hardy
Julie Harris
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Mary M. Haukom
Marcia Hawks
Patricia Hechler
Laura Henry
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
Nikki Hill
Joyce Hite
Ahleen Hofstra
Ann Horton
Anita Huber
Cathy Hughes
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Jan Hutchison
Phyllis Jacobs
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Katherine Jones
Betty W. Kaliszak
Lily Kangas
Ayako Kawakami
Cheryl Kerestes
Trina Kirkvold
Keiko Kitao
Kathy Kittle
Shelley Kloczko
Charlene Koppenol
Barbara Korengold
Kimberly Lacy
Diane Ladue
Lissa LaGreca
Mary Landon
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Tim Latimer
Eunhee Lee
Hui-Fen Lin
Toby Lischko
Amanda Lissak
Ann Loveless
Karen Maloley
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Claire Marks
Peggy Marquardt
Deb Martens
Jan Martin
Colleen Matheson
Angela McCorkle
Kathy McNeil
Lin McQuiston
Cathleen Miller
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Linda Kay Minaga
Lone Minkkinen
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Sandra L. Mollon
Diane Mooradian
Bethanne Nemesh
Betty Kent New
Jackie Nixon-Fulton
Maggie A. Norman
Beth Nufer
Denise Ohlman
Carolina Oneto
Susan Paceley
Shelly Pagliai
Hui-Ju Pang
Susannah Pangelinan
Patchers At the LakeShore
Mary Beth Paulek
Karen Penrod
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Barbara Persing
Cindy Peterson
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Jyl Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Becky Preston
Linda Pyke
Quilt Guild of Metro Detroit
Raintree Quilters Guild
Audra Rasnake
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Becky Ray
Jodi Robinson
Sherry Rogers-Harrison
Linda Roy
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Dana Ryan
Pauline Salzman
Eleanor Sasnett
Sylvia Schaefer
Beth Schillig
Sharyl Schlieckau
Lori Schloesser
Joan Schroeder
Mary Ann Schuckel
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Gloria Seibel
Maria Shell
Patricia Shepard
Kristin Shields
Karen H. Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Barbara Simons
Linda Simons
Gail H. Smith
Kari Smith
Valorie Smith
Janice Smyth
Sherry Southgate
Carol Spence
Aileen Stannis
Linda Steele
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Christy Stephenson
Susan Stewart
Cindy Stohn
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Yvette Sullivan
Teiko Suzuki
Marj Sweeney
Jean Taft
Jungeun Tark
Billie Agnes Tarzwell
Judy Mercer Tescher
Qurrat Thakur
The Village Quilters, Inc.
Thread Benders
Laurie Tigner
Teri Henderson Tope
Pamela Trantham
Barbara Triscari
UpCountry Quilters Guild
Kay Valentine
Jackie Van Houten
Kathy Veenstra
Claire Victor
Jamie Wallen
Zita Warmke
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Terry Weiss
Laura Welklin
Jacquelyn Wenzel-Rowe
Kimberly Werth
West Michigan Quilter’s Guild
Marla Head Whalen
Ingrid Whitcher
Carol Wilczek
Margaret B. Willingham
Victoria Findlay Wolfe
Nancy Wygle
Kathy K. Wylie
Ann Zemke
Anne F. Zick
Jane Zillmer

 

2018 AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists


Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Jackie Aguilar
Aiko Saito & 11 Friends
Paige Alexander
Marlu Allan
Amy Allen
Judith Allen
Frieda Anderson
Makiko Aoki
Tomoko Arai
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Harumi Asada
Carolina Asmussen
Keiko Aso
Janet Atkins
Ellen Ault
Esterita Austin
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Sharon Bannister
Marcia Baraldi
Mel Beach
Pam Beal
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Beesewcial
Lise Belanger
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Becky Billman
Barbara Binotto
May Black
Julie Bohnsack
Kim Borowy
Lori Boyter
Sharon Brader
Brauer Family Quilt Camp
Caryl Brix
Mary Brookfield
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Sandi Cannarella
Carol Capshaw
Cindy Oakes Carlson
Amy Cavaness
Laurie Ceesay
Misun Chang
Teri Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Fumiyo Chisaki
Soyoung Chung
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Susanne Clawson
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Peg Collins
Suzette Coppage
Maria Ferri Cousins
Kazuko Covington
Judith Craddock
Kathryn Crane
Shawna Crawford
Susan Cronenwett
Lyn Crump
Jan Cunningham
Robyn Cuthbertson
Tere D’Amato
Ben Darby
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Jill Dawson
Sue de Vanny
Marcia DeCamp
Donna Cowart DeFusco
Pat Delaney
Rachelle Denneny
Carol Dickson
Kathleen Dombi
Kay Donges
Dora Dorval
Kathy Downie
Karen Duling
Cathy Dupont
Pat Durbin
David Duwe
Teresa Duwe
Kelly Edwards
Robbi Joy Eklow
Noriko Endo
Sharon Engel
Cathy Erickson
Choi Eunjoo
Tannis Fahlman
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Fearless Fabric Fanatics
Feather Princesses
Marlene Fenoglietto
Margaret (Peggy) Fetterhoff
Linda Fleschner
Janae Francis-Bissinger
Jan Frazer
AnneMarie Freitas
Fumiyo Sano & 8 Friends
Jessica Gamez
Daisy Garagnon
Robin Gausebeck
Lois Gier
Becky Goldsmith
Barbara Graham
Sonia Grasvik
Barbara (Bobbe) Green
Peggy Green
Martha Greenly
Sherrie Grob
Karen Grover
Shirley Guier
Shari McDonnell Guimont
Pam Hadfield
Robin M. Haller
Sharon Hansen
Candy Hargrove
Mandie Hartford
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Chiyoko Hattori
Mary Haukom
Rachel M. Hayes
Patricia Hechler
Barb Heetland
Hitomi Herai
Antonia Hering
Heritage Quilters Guild
LeAnn Hileman
Marlene Hiltner
Joyce Hite
Pat Holly
Anita Huber
Miyuki Humphries
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Yoshiyuki Ishizaki
Susan Jackan
Mikyung Jang
Lisa Jenni
Dong Jin
Sandra Joncas
Tark Jungeun
Diane Juranich
Just Four Friends
Ayumi Kajiwara
Kansa Prairie Quilt Club
Gulseren Karabiber
Elizabeth Karnes
Yoshimi Kashima
Nariko Kawashima
Mary R. Keasler
Annette Kennedy
Doris Kennedy
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Cheryl Kerestes
Pamela Kidd
Eunjoo Kim
Hyesook Kim
Michele O’Neil Kincaid
Keiko Kitao
Wendy Knight
Jane Koeberle
Barbara Korengold
Ozer Korkmaz
Satomi Kosuda
Chong Kropik
Eriko Kubo
Mitsue Kuwajiima
Kay Laboda
Karna Lackey
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
Renee Lauland
Eunhee Lee
Megan Cresap Legas
Patty Lennon
Les Amies du Quilt
Lucy Lesperance
Toby Lischko
Kathleen Littfin
Karlyn Bue Lohrenz
Marilyn Lone
Diane Long
Karyn Lovelace
Julianna M. Lower
Sandie Lush
Cheryl Lynch
Karen Malnar
Karen Marchetti
Peggy Marquardt
Marisa Marquez
Sandie Massett
Coleen Matheson
Kazumi Matsuo
Sarah Maxwell
Christina McCann
Randy McCarty
Angela McCorkle
Sue McDaniel
Barbara McElroy
Barbara Barrick McKie
Kathy McNeil
Karen McTavish
Kathleen Melikian
Yvonne Meloy
Mary Menzer
Staci Meyr
Leslie Milde
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Megumi Mizuno
Sandra L. Mollon
Karen Mommsen
Dianne H. Morgan
Keiko Morihiro
Keiko Morita
Mary-Margaret Morton
Floyd Moss
Wilma Moss
Carolyn Bucklin Mullins
Sadie Munro
Patty Murphy
Mutsuko & 11 Friends
Claudia Clark Myers
Paula Nadelstern
Toyoko Nakajima
Hiroko Nakamura
Hiroko Nakayama
Philippa Naylor
Cindy Bell Neville
Adele Niblack
Patricia Niemiec
Yoko Nishioka
Karla Nitz
Jackie Nixon-Fulton
Nobuko Kotani & 7 Friends
Noriko Nozawa
Maiko Ogawa
Hallie O’Kelley
Marie O’Kelley
Karen Oliver
Theresa Olson
Naomi Ootomo
Ozark Piecemakers Guild
Amy Pabst Loretta Painter
Susannah Pangelinan
Joyce Paterson
Andi Perejda
Cindy Peterson
Devon Pfeif
Claudia Pfeil
Judith Phelps
Lynne Pillus
Lois Podolny
Gale Polk
Barbara Polston
Karen Ponischil
Linda Popken
Elaine Wick Poplin
Robbie Porter
Heather Pregger
Beckey Prior
Heidi Proffetty
Michelle Quick
Quilters Without Borders
Quilting is Good Therapy
Marsha Radtke
Debra Ramsey
Reiko Terui & 8 Friends
Ruth Rembis
Ann Elizabeth Rindge
Sherry Rogers-Harrison
Victoria Rondeau
Jennifer Rose
Linda Roy
Vicki Ruebel
Laura Ruiz
Erin Russek
Denise Rutter-Lang
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Masako Sakagami
Aki Sakai
Pauline Salzman
Eleanor Longley Sasnett
Janet Saulsbury
Danette Sawtelle
Berniece Sayer
Claudia Scheja
Valli Schiller
Beth Schillig
Sharyl Schlieckau
Lori Schloesser
Linda S. Schmidt
Debby Schneider
Sue Schoch
Birgit Schüeller
Gloria Seibel
Diane Selman
Swan Amity Sheridan
Sue Sherman
Ellen Simmons
Nancy Simmons
Barb Simons
Small Pond Quilters
Gail H. Smith
Nancy Kay Smith
Pegg Smith
Susan Smith
Jan Soules
Lucia Souza
Kelly Spell
Carol Spence
Vicki Spiering
Christy Stephenson
Susan Stewart
Karen K. Stone
Andrea Stracke
Yasuko Sugaya
Linda Sullivan
Yvette Sullivan
Nobuyo Suto
Teiko Suzuki
Chiharu Takahashi
Takashi & 9 Friends
Fumiyo Takemori
Judy Taylor
Betsy Terrill
Textile Explorers
Qurrat Thakur
The Block Party Bee
The Village Quilters
Dana Thelen
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Cindy Thompson
Pamela Trantham
Barbara Triscari
Karen Turnbull
Sue Turnquist
Angie Tustison
Mieko Uemura
Linzi Upton
Mary Ann Van Soest
Amy Varner
Linda D. Vaughan
Claire Victor
Kris Vierra
Betsy Vinegrad
Marsha Walper
SB Walsh
Nancy Devendorf Ware
Sharon Wasteney
Miyoko Watanabe
Terry Weiss
Laura Welklin
Chi Chen Wen
Kimberly Werth
Laura Wierda
Carol Wilczek
Gail Wild
Sally Williams
Margaret B. Willingham
Roger Winchell
Nancy C. Woods
Sachiko Yamaji
Christine Jiun Yi
Masami Yoshihara
Yukiko & 15 Friends
Kathryn Zimmerman

Save

0