About Andrea Ray

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Andrea Ray has created 42 blog entries.

2016 AQS QuiltWeek® – Paducah Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Hatsue Abe & 10 Friends
Beverly Adams
Linda M. Anderson
Taeko Ando
Annapolis Quilt Guild
Diana Reinhardt Annis
Makiko Aoki
Marlene Armbrecht
Bobbie Ashley
Keiko Aso
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Eliane Bailey
Marcia Baraldi
Carolyn Barclay
Marcia Barron
Elizabeth Bauman
Pam Beal
Thelma V. Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Cindy Behrens
Kathie Beltz
Linda Bergmann
Judy Beskow
Belinda Betts
Susan Bianchi
Barbara Binotto
Inger C. Blood
Lorna Blount
Bobbin Buddies
Lisa Bongean
Beth Brady
Carol Brady
Joan Bratton
Elaine Braun
Laurie Britt
Caryl Brix
Andrea Brokenshire
Becky Brown
Connie Brown
Jackie Brown
Peggy Brown
Rebecca Bryan
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Cathy Burk
Julie Burkey
Cheryl Button
Michaela Byrne
Elsie M. Campbell
Susan Campbell
Tammy Campbell
Patti Cantu
Lorraine Carr
Clara Cartwright
Sachiko Chiba
Mary Christopher
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Rynetta Coetzee
Becky Cohen
Jane V. Cole
Christine Copenhaver
Jan Cunningham
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Barbara Dahl
Sue Dalman
Megan Danz
Janet R. Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Marcia DeCamp
Pat Delaney
Judy DenHerder
Rhonda S. Denney
Carol Dickson
Barb Dierks
Holly Dominie
Kay Donges
Joan Dorsay
Judi Doud
Eric Drexler
Colette Dumont
Pat Durbin
Sherry Durbin
Wanda Earley
Karen Eckmeier
Kimberly Einmo
Robbi Joy Eklow
Janet A. Elia
Noriko Endo
Kathleen Erbeck
Cathy Erickson
Dorinda Evans
Jackie Evans
Megan Farkas
Barbara Farner
Cynthia Harrell Felts
Nan Soles Fishpaw
Linda Fleschner
Carolyn Flora
Laura Fogg
Sheila Frampton-Cooper
Deborah France
Valerie Levy Franzese
Jan Frazer
Trina Freshour
Kumiko Frydl
Fujieda North High School
Junko Fujiwara
Charli Fulton
Robin Gausebeck
Sylvia Gegaregian
Cathy Geier
Beverly Giddings
Shirley Gisi
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Tami Graeber
Jerry Granata
Sonia Grasvik
Leah Gravells
Bobbe Green
Connie Griner
Shari McDonnell Guimont
Günsu Güngör
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Ikuko Hagino
Robin M. Haller
Miyuki Hamaba
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Sharon Hansen
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Mitsuko Hashimoto
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Kari Hawkins
Kathryn Hayes
Gloria J. Hecht
Georgia Helderman
Sharon Hendrix
Antonia Hering
Marlene Hiltner
Dianne S. Hire
Joyce Hite
Patricia Hobbs
Sue Holdaway-Heys
Jane Holihan
Sachiko Horiuchi
Ann Horton
Linda Hrcka
Sandy Huggins
Karon Huggler
Carolyn Hughes
Errol A. “Pete” Hughes
Miyuki Humphries
Marilyn Huntress
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Norma Ippolito
Lynn Isenberg
Kumiko Ishii
Mayumi Ishii
Yoshiyuki Ishizaki
Its Been A Slice
Ritsu Iwai
Susan Jackan
Michelle J. Jackson
Mikyung Jang
Barbara Jensen
Leslie Johnson
Flora Joy
Kazue Kamura & 10 Friends
Mari Kanayama
Donna Karolus
Yachiyo Katsuno
Ayako Kawakami
Rosemary Keblusek
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Cheryl Kerestes
Claire Kerr
Nancy King
Janette Kirby
Chris Lynn Kirsch
Jeanne Kirwan
Cuauhtemoc Q. Kish
Kathy Koch
Naida Koraly
Barbara Korengold
Taeko Kozuka
Judy Kriehn
Sachiko Kumano & 11 Friends
Karna Lackey
Diane LaCombe
Carole Lafferty
Mona Jamison Lagan
Marina Landi
Dawn Larsen
Marjy Lasita
Meg Latimer
Margaret Lehmann
Kathleen Littfin
Karlyn Bue Lohrenz
Judi Madsen
Sally Magee
Sally Manke
Mary Mann
Nita Markos
Suzanne Marshall
Jerriann Massey
Mutuko Matumoto
Mavericks Ladies
Lea McComas
Angela McCorkle
Margaret McDonald
Margot McDonnell
Laura McKay
Barbara Barrick McKie
Nancy McNally
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Mary A. Menzer
Joann Milikowski
Terry Millett
Yukiko Mita & 11 Friends
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Karen Mommsen
Mineko Momose
Mei Moriyoshi
Kathy Munkelwitz
Ross Munro
Nagisa Murakawa
Claudia Clark Myers
Sachiko Nakagawa
Toyoko Nakajima
Cecilia Nasuno
Linda Naughtin
Philippa Naylor
Linda Neal
Bethanne Nemesh
Ashley Nickels
Noriko Nishikawa & 11 Friends
Charlotte Noll
Kazuko Noto
Mara Novak
Kyoko Ochiai
Maiko Ogawa
Yoko Ogihata
Chizuko Okamoto
Jackie O’Laughlin
Theresa Olson
Barb O’Melia
Rumiko Ooiwa
Mary Owens
Amy Pabst
Emily Parson
Joyce Paterson
Carol Perkins
Jennifer Perkins
Sandra Peterson
Angela Petrocelli
Devon W. Pfeif
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Karen Ponischil
Ruth E. Potter
Ruth Powers
Gail Pravatiner
Heather Pregger
Beckey Prior
Michelle Quick
Debra Ramsey
Wendy Caton Reed
Irene Reising
Jean Renfro
Ann Elizabeth Rindge
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Pat Roche
Debbie Ross
Linda Roy
Laura Ruiz
Laurie Russman
Yoko Sakaguchi & 11 Friends
Aki Sakai
Machiko Sakuta
Pauline Salzman
Fumiyo Sano
Mieko Sasano
Yukie Sato & 11 Friends
Kawanokami Sayoko
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Jessica Schick
Sharyl Schlieckau
Lori Schloesser
Cynthia Pollard Schmitz
Pam Seaberg
Donna Severance
Yasuko Sgaya
Mary Shara
Marlene Shea
Kristin Shields
Chieko Shiraishi
Beth Shutty
Beth Sidley
Angel Sidor
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Patty Sloniger
Barbara Smith
Gail H. Smith
Rebecca Smith
Sylvia C. Smith
Jan Soules
Lucia Souza
Mary Ellen Spahr
Martin J. Sroczynski
Patricia Steadman
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Emmy Storholm
Kendell Storm
Andrea Stracke
Akemi Sugiyama
Mary Sue Suit
Rahna Walker Summerlin
Christine Summers
Nobuyo Suto
Teiko Suzuki
Betty Sweet
Becky Szeles
Mihoko Taguchi
Yuko Takahashi
Ayako Takaku
Tomoko Takeuchi & 15 Friends
Fusako Takido
Timna Tarr
Norimi Tashiro & 8 Friends
Team Quilters Eight (TQ8)
Jerri Thomas
Lin Thompson
Sherry Thompson
Jacky Tomkins
Mie Totsu
Deborah Lord Treiber
Joyce Triezenberg
Karen Turnbull
Sue Turnquist
Lynne Tyler
Linzi Upton
Corrie Valentin-van Schie
Mary Ann Van Soest
Nancy Vanaken
Vickie VanKoten
Vicki’s Friends
Kristin Vierra
Diana Vilas
Ann Visman
Cynthia L. Vogt
Miyoko Watanabe
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Suzy Webster
Laura Welklin
Julie Wells
Kim Werth
Sherry Werum
Marla Head Whalen
Diane Whittier
Hattie Williams
Patty Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Judy Woodworth
Charlotte Wright
Kathleen Wright
Sally Gould Wright
Kazuko Yamada
Sachiko Yamaji
Kayoko Yamamoyo
Marla Yeager
Christine Jiun Yi
Rebecca Yoder
Sheri Zalar
Pamela Zave
Jane Zillmer

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

2016 AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Beverly Adams
Allie Aller
Marilyn Badger
Elizabeth Bauman
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marilyn Belford
Kathie Beltz
Inger C. Blood
Nancy S. Breland
Cindy Briggs
Andrea Brokenshire
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Julie Burkey
Clem Buzick
Elsie M. Campbell
Lura Campbell
Susan Carlson
Emi Chabata
Teri L. Cherne
Soyoung Chung
Anna Chupa
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Christine Copenhaver
Lenore Crawford
Barbara Dahlberg
Marcia DeCamp
Donna DeFusco
Pat Delaney
Donna Derstadt
Anabeth Dollins
Katherine Dossman
Carol Duffy
Elizabeth Jane Edwards
Kimberly Einmo
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Jennifer Emry
Lorraine Ennis
Drema Epley
Marlene Fenoglietto
Nan Soles Fishpaw
Renee Fleuranges-Valdes
Carolyn Flora
Laura Fogg
Jan Frazer
Jane Frenke
Sayoko Fujii
Kimberly Garwood
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Patty Gertz
Shirley Gisi
Debbie Gordon
Peggy Green
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Mistianne Guzman
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Cherrie Hampton
Dolores J. Harnish
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Kathryn Hayes
Ellen Morris Heath
Hitomi Herai
Antonia Hering
Dianne S. Hire
Joyce Hite
Ann Horton
Jan Hutchison
Donna James
Mikyung Jang
Deborah Johnson
Flora Joy
Betty Kaliszak
Georgianne Kandler
Delia Kane
Cheryl Kerestes
Susannah Kipp
Barbara Korengold
Peggy Kragnes
Tim Latimer
Deb Lees
Barbara E. Lies
Kim Loar
Debra Lohman
Donna Lohman
Susan Luers
Sally Manke
Angela Mason
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Anne-Marie Miro
Mariko Miwa
Carolyn Bucklin Mullins
Sharon Murphy
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
Mara Novak
Beth Nufer
Dr. Teri O’Meara
Annette Ornelas
Mary Owens
Amy Pabst
Joyce Paterson
Jackie Perry
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Betty Pillsbury
Quilters Without Borders
Debra Ramsey
Sue Reno
Carolyn Rider
Jodi Robinson
Linda Roy
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Beth Schillig
Lori Schloesser
Janet Schug
Birgit Schuller
Pam Seaberg
Stacey Sharp
Chieko Shiraishi
Angel Sidor
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Gail H. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Melissa Sobotka
Christine Somerset
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Andrea Stracke
Lily Swan
Lynne Taylor
Laurie Tigner
Teri Henderson Tope
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Corrie Valentin-van Schie
Mary Ann Van Soest
Kristin Vierra
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Becky Weiland
Marla Head Whalen
Christine Wickert
Barbara Wilke
Sue Ann Wiltse
Pamela Zave
Anne F. Zick

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

2016 AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Diana Reinhardt Annis
Marilyn Badger
Pat Barry
Pam Beal
Thelma Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathie Beltz
Jackie Berry
Janet Massey Boyce
Anne Bradner
Andrea Brokenshire
Gretchen Brooks
Eileen Buel
Renee Burson
Elsie M. Campbell
Lura Campbell
Susan Carlson
Betty Carpenter
Emi Chabata
Soyoung Chung
Silvia Ciofalo
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Donna Davis
Gary Davis
Janet Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna DeFusco
Pat Delaney
Judy DenHerder
Cheryl DeRaad
Donna Derstadt
Kay Donges
Katherine Dossman
Lora Douglas
Donna Douglass
Eric Drexler
Elizabeth Jayne Edwards
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Gaye Esperson
Jef Farlow
Connie Harris Farrington
Nanette Fleischman
Carolyn Flora
Jan Frazer
Linda French
Cindy Frese
Fujieda North High School
Cindy Garcia
Kimberly Garwood
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Susan Goeddeke
Julia Graber
Brenda Joy Grampsas
Peggy Green
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Mistianne Guzman
Vanessa Hampton
Karen Hansen
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Lee Miller Hasse
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Dianne S. Hire
Betty Holroyd
Polly Horne
Ann Horton
Linda Hungerford
Jan Hutchison
Sarah Lynn Jackson
Carol Jaynes
Cyndi Johnson
Flora Joy
Betty Kaliszak
Erin Kaminsky
Georgianne Kandler
Doris Kennedy
Barbara Kilbourn
JoAn Knight
Kathy Koch
Naida Koraly
Barbara Korengold
Peggy Kragnes
Sue Krause
Diane LaCombe
Richard Larson
Tim Latimer
Dotty Levine
Ellen Lindner
Linda Ludemann
Sandra MacWilliam
Judi Madsen
Carol Mahan
Karen Marchetti
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Ann B. Matheson
Cheryl McCann
Pam McIntyre
Barbara Barrick McKie
Rosalynn McKown
Kathy McNeil
Memory Makers Quilt Guild
Sarah Michael
Mary Miller
Anne-Marie Miro
Sharon Murphy
Linda Naughtin
Bethanne Nemesh
Edward D. Nester
Pearl W. Nester
Charlotte Noll
Mara Novak
Joan Oelschlager
V’Lou Oliveira
Mary Owens
Amy Pabst
Janet Patterson
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Virginia Pledger
Lois Podolny
Karen Ponischil
Elaine Wick Poplin
Nancy Prince
Julee Prose
Diane Paquin Provost
Quilt Guild by the Sea
Quilters Without Borders
Bonnie Rhoby
Paula Ridley
Victoria Rondeau
Linda Roy
Pamela Russavage
Michele Sanandajian
Eleanor Sasnett
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lori Schloesser
Sharon L. Schlotzhauer
Janet Schug
Melinda Schwartz
Monika Scola
Pamela Seaberg
Julie Sefton
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Stacey Sharp
Marlene Shea
Nancy Shiner
Beth Houck Shutty
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Gail H. Smith
Janice Smyth
Sandi Snow
Marianne Snowden
Thomas Snowden
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Barbara A. Stewart
Susan Stewart
Carolyn Stine
Judy Stokes
Andrea Stracke
Linda Straw
Vicki Strumpf
Patricia L. Styring
Rahna Walker Summerlin
Christine Summers
Lily Swan
Lynne Taylor
Judy Mercer Tescher
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Kristin Vierra
Brenda S. Wall
Marsha Walper
Bonnie G. Ward
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Teddy Wenner
Sandra C. Werlich
Betty Whitson
Sue Ann Wiltse
Karen Woten
Linda A. Woytisek
Mary Young
Anne F. Zick

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

2016 AQS QuiltWeek® – Phoenix Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Phoenix Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Katie Ammon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Peggy Baldwin-Clayton
Marcia Baraldi
Mary Keays Barry
Pat Barry
Linda Bingham
Inger C. Blood
Janet Massey Boyce
Karen Ketterling Brandt
Sandra Branjord
Marilyn Brocklebank
Andrea Brokenshire
Jackie Brown
Michaela Byrne
Susan Carlson
Joan Chao
Teri L. Cherne
Jenny Chiovaro
Soyoung Chung
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Jaimie Davis
Janet Davis
Mary Kay Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna DeFusco
Pat Delaney
Katherine Dossman
Eric Drexler
Pat Durbin
Sharon Elsberry
Laura Estes
Trudie Fay
Jan Frazer
Jo Anne Fredrikson
Linda French
Fujieda North High School
Kimberly Garwood
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Leah Gravells
Peggy Green
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Vivian D. Gutierrez
Betty Hahn
Jane E. Hamilton
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Linda Hammontree-Kanai
Monika Hancock
Diane M. Hansen
Ann Harwell
Patsy Heacox
Georgia Heller
Barbara Henderson
Antonia Hering
Pat Hilderbrand
Marcia Hollopeter
Ann Horton
Jan Hutchison
Barbara Janson
Karolyn (Nubin) Jensen
Flora Joy
Lily Kangas
Vicki Kauth
Claire Kerr
Patsy Kittredge
Naida Koraly
Barbara Korengold
Peggy Kragnes
Tim Latimer
Eunsuk Lee
Hyun-Bok Lee
Sandra Leichner
Ann Lepak
Lisa Maechtlen
Karen Marchetti
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Barbara C. McElroy
Barbara Barrick McKie
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Leslie Milde
Barbara Morgan
Frances Oldham Murphy
Judy Murphy
Claudia Clark Myers
Linda Neal
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
Ann Novak
Marlene Oddie
Kim Oleson
Mary Owens
Gina Perkes
Ann Petersen
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Nancy Prince
Elaine Putnam
Wendy Caton Reed
Maria Reuter
Paula Ridley
Jana Ringener
Jodi Robinson
Keyna Robinson
Vicki Ruebel
Pauline Salzman
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Debby Schindall
Christy Schliesmann
Lori Schloesser
Janet Schug
Pamela Seaberg
Nancy Shiner
Beth Sidley
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Gail H. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Rebecca Smith
Jan Soules
Martin J. Sroczynski
Debbie Stanton
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Carolyn Stine
Andrea Stracke
Lily Swan
Chris Taylor
Lynne Taylor
Judy Mercer Tescher
Zena Thorpe
Jessica Torres
Deborah Lord Treiber
Joyce Triezenberg
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Jo Van Loo
Kristin Vierra
Susan Ryan Walter
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Beth Wichman
Nick Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Anne F. Zick

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

Modify My Contest Entry

How to Modify or Make Changes to Your Entry

Before you click the modify icon, please verify you are on the correct QuiltWeek Contest.

 

1. First, go the main contest page at http://www.quiltweek.com/contest and find the contest you wish to modify and click “Click HERE to Enter” as if entering for the first time.

2. Click “MODIFY Existing Entry” on the top right of the webpage.

3. Enter your First Name, Last Name, Email Address, and Confirmation Number (from your confirmation email). Click “ok.”

name

4. On the next page, click the word “Modify.”

5. To modify your Quilt Title or Entrant Name, click on the 2nd INFORMATION link. To modify any other quilt information, click on the 2nd REGISTRATION. From here, you may modify your registration. Make what changes you would like and click the “Next” button at the bottom to save your changes.

 reg-new

6. You will return to the same Modify Registration screen (as in step 5), to CONTINUE click NEXT until you reach the FINAL screen where you CLICK . Your changes will not be saved until you click the Finish button.

finish

7. You will receive a CONFIRMATION EMAIL confirming your modification. (If you do not, your changes were NOT saved.)

Note: You may not make any changes or modifications after a contest entry deadline has passed.

2015 Young Textile Art Challenge Winners

lan-winners-banner

<<Go back to all winners

Young Textile Art Challenge

2015 AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids

 

First              #003 WHAT’S THAT PRICE ON YOUR HEAD, Katherine Turpenoff, Glen Carbon, IL
Second        #002 PARTS OF THE SUM, Mary Mattimoe, Clovis, NM
Third            #001 CHRYSALIS, Kyle D’Arcangelo, Cadillac, MI
Viewers’
Choice         #003 WHAT’S THAT PRICE ON YOUR HEAD, Katherine Turpenoff, Glen Carbon, IL

 

2015 AQS QuiltWeek® – Des Moines Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Des Moines Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Alice Allinson
Ellen Ault
Jody Aultman
Marilyn Badger
Rebecca Ball
Geesje Baron
Karen Barr
Marcia Barron
Mary Bauer
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Jackie Berry
Edith Blanchard
Barbara Blessing
Gretchen Brinks
Nancy S. Brown
Sharon Buck
Cathy Burk
Helen Butler
Clem Buzick
Lura Campbell
Susan Carlson
Beth Cates
Jenny Chiovaro
Hsiu-Hui Chuang
Sandy Clark
Lee Ann Clary
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Mary Coolsaet
Lana Corcoran
Nechama Cox
Dorothy Dailey
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna DeFusco
Donna Derstadt
Laura Di Cera
Katherine Dossman
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Noriko Endo
Jan Frazer
Caroline Freese
Cindy Frese
Carole Ann Frocillo
Linda Kay Gapp
Cindy Garcia
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Anita Gogerty
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Robyn Gragg
Joanne Graves
Peggy Green
Pamela J. Groube
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Susan Halvorsen
Carol Hancuh
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Patsy Heacox
Antonia Hering
Dianne S. Hire
Marcia Hollopeter
Ann Holmes
Ginny Hoot
Ann Horton
Miyoko Hurt
Jan Hutchison
Cheryl Isbell
Mikyung Jang
Cyndi Johnson
Diane Johnston
Georgianne Kandler
Kathy Kansier
Donna Karolus
Cheryl Kerestes
Carol LaHue
Pat LaPierre
Tim Latimer
Sandra Lutz
Sally Manke
Bea Mansanarez
Karen Marchetti
Mary Martin
Nancy Sterett Martin
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Ann McColey
Deirdre McConathy
Alice Means
Valentina Mort
Maureen Mueller
Sharon Murphy
Claudia Clark Myers
Ravoe Nelson
Bethanne Nemesh
Edward D. Nester
Pearl W. Nester
Shawn M. Nies
Charlotte Noll
Beth Nufer
Irene M. O’Brien
Ruth Ohol
V’Lou Oliveira
Rose Orr
Lynne Ott
Amy Pabst
Stephanie Parks
Janeen Pearson
Jennifer Perkins
Jackie Perry
Sheryl Phipps
Lois Podolny
Ruth Powers
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Maria Reuter
Paula Ridley
Jodi Robinson
Julia Rockwell
Pamela Russavage
Elizabeth Ann Sarles
Debi Sayer
Birgit Schueller
Janet Schug
Rose Schutte
Pamela Seaberg
Katalin Shier
Chieko Shiraishi
Grace Sim
Nancy Simmons
June Smasal
Gail H. Smith
Rebecca Smith
Jan Soules
Karen Spencer
Brenda Stanway
Gail Stepanek
Carolyn H. Stine
Janet Stone
Linda Straw
Linda Syverson Guild
Sally Terry
The Bulbs
Sandra Thurston
Laurie Tigner
April Todd
Laura Trenbeath
Karen Turnbull
Lynne Tyler
Judi Urbanek
Dee Van Driel
Mary Ann Van Soest
Kristin Vierra
Donna Viitanen
Sharon Wasteney
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Becky Weiland
Sandra Werlich
Edith Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Karen Woten
Linda A. Woytisek
Susan Ziel

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

2015 AQS QuiltWeek® – Chattanooga Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Chattanooga Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander
Amy Anderson
Laura Armiraglio
Marilyn Badger
Mary Bauer
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathie Beltz
Jackie Berry
Daria Blandina
Beth Brady
Cheryl Brickey
Connie Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Jody Ann Burch
Mary S. Buvia
Clem Buzick
Christina Cameli
Mary Ann Cameli
Lura Campbell
Susan Carlson
Leslie Carmichael
Wanda M. Chadwick
Amy D. Chaney
Pam Clark
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Marjorie Coffey
M. A. Cramer
Susan Cronenwett
Jan Cunningham
Gary Davis
Donna DeFusco
Judy DenHerder
Kay Donges
Rose Dumas
Wanda Earley
Judith Saxton Ebbert
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Noriko Endo
Diane J. Evans
Brian Fackler
Jeri Fickes
Jan Frazer
Elisabeth Frolet
Cindy Garcia
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Peggy Green
Connie Griner
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Mistianne Guzman
Antonia Hering
Cyndi Herrmann
Dianne S. Hire
Veronica Hofman-Ortega
Cheryl Holliday
Ann Holmes
Polly Horne
Ann Horton
Rachell Howel
Jan Hutchison
Ira L. Inman
Betty Kaliszak
Donna Karolus
Mary Ramsey Keasler
Cheryl Kerestes
Barbara Khan
Karen Kineman
Melissa Klingensmith
Naida Koraly
Diane LaBarbera
Diana Larson
Jean Larson
Meg Latimer
Jeanie Lemmo
Vista Scruggs Mahan
Bea Mansanarez
Nancy Sterett Martin
Angela Mason
Roberta Mastrogiovanni
Lea McComas
Deirdre McConathy
Kathy McNeil
Mary Miller
Deborah Minton
Joni Morgan
Debbie Morley
Valentina Mort
Maureen Mueller
Elizabeth C. Mulkey
Claudia Clark Myers
Bethanne Nemesh
Edward D. Nester
Pearl Nester
Claudia Nicholson
Charlotte Noll
Mara Novak
Beth Nufer
Joyce O’Connell
Pat Owen
Nancy Packard
Sandy Panagos
Jyl Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Julee Prose
Judith Putnam
Fran Randolph
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Linda C. Reuschlein
Maria Reuter
Paula Ridley
Lynn Ann Rinehart
Jodi Robinson
Julia Rockwell
Sherry Rogers-Harrison
Vicki Ruebel
Pauline Salzman
Sylvia Schaefer
Janet Schug
Pamela Seaberg
Kristin Shields
Chieko Shiraishi
Angel Sidor
Grace Sim
Nancy Simmons
June Smasal
Cindy Smith
Maggie Smith
Rebecca Smith
Sylvia C. Smith
Gethyn L. Soderman
Karen Sperry
Patricia Steadman
Gail Stepanek
Carolyn H. Stine
Becky Stowers
Dorothy Strefling
Mary Sue Suit
Chris Summers
Betty Jo Tatum
Maxine S. Thomas
Laurie Tigner
Laura Trenbeath
Judy Tucker
Lynne Tyler
Mary Ann Van Soest
Kristin Vierra
Jeffrey Warner
M. Washburn
Christa Watson
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Marla Head Whalen
Mildred Jane Whitehill
Diane Whittier
Helen Copeland Willis
Cindy Wilson
Sue Ann Wiltse
Linda A. Woytisek
Judy Wurm
Kyoko Yano
Susan Ziel
Kathryn Zimmerman

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

2015 Young Textile Art Challenge Semi-finalists

Congratulations Young Textile Art Challenge Semi-finalists!

AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids

sponsor-experiencegrandrapidssponsor-aqs

This year’s semi-finalists:

Kyle D’Arcangelo
Mary Mattimoe
Katherine Turpenoff

2015 AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander
Roberta Amstadt
Alice Aukeman
Marilyn Badger
Mary Bauer
Elizabeth Bauman
Pam Beal
Thelma Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Jackie Berry
Cathy Boo
Barbara Sellers Bredemeier
Lonnie Brewer
Cheryl Brickey
Joan Brink
Pamela Brockwell
Andrea M. Brokenshire
Connie Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Clem Buzick
Lisa H. Calle
Lura Campbel
Elsie M. Campbell
Capitol City Quilt Guild
Susan Carlson
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Mary Coolsaet
Lenore Crawford
Bonnie Marshall Creel
Beverly Curtis
Donna DeFusco
Judy DenHerder
Donna Derstadt
Des Moines Area Quilters Guild
Lora Douglas
Rose Dumas
East Cobb Quilters’ Guild
Elizabeth Jayne Edwards
Chris Eichner
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Marilyn Eparvier
Diane J. Evans
Megan Farkas
Fiber Art Friends
Linda Fleschner
Julie Foura
Jan Frazer
Linda French
Cindy Frese
Mary L. Frost
Cindy Garcia
Susan Garrity
Cathy Geier
Doris Goins
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Peggy Green
Susan Griffin
Becky Grover
Karen Grover
Shari McDonnell Guimont
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Happy Heart Quilters
Ann Harwell
Sue Hawkes
Antonia Hering
Dianne S. Hire
Pat Holly
Dolores “Del” Horan
Ann Horton
Joanne Howe
Leanne Hurley
Jan Hutchison
Deborah S. Hyde
Cyndi Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Journeys Thru Art
Georgianne Kandler
Donna Karolus
Susie Karr
Cheryl Kerestes
Patricia C. Kilmark
Cuauhtemoc Kish
Kathy Koch
Carol Kolf
Tim Latimer
Michele B. Lea
Janet Lewis
Susan Liimatta
Ann Loveless
Judith Loveless
Sally Manke
Beth Markel
Deb Martens
Angela Mason
Susan Harbolt McCombs
Ruth McCormick
Kristyn McCoy
Linda McGibbon
Barbara Barrick McKie
Kathy McNeil
Pamela Michaelan
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Melanie Jane Mitchell
Diane Mooradian
Valentina Mort
Caron L. Mosey
Nancy Mullin
Claudia Clark Myers
Ravoe Nelson
Bethanne Nemesh
Charlotte Noll
North Star Quilt Guild
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Joyce O’Connell
Lynne Osborn
Out of the Box Design Group
Jean Overmeyer
Amy Pabst
Catherine Palmer
Lynn Peck-Collins
Carol Perkins
Dan Perkins
Claudia Pfeil
Cyndi Phillip
Joanie Zeier Poole
Jyl Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Possum Town Quilters
Becky Preston
Nancy Prince
Sue Reno
Maria Reuter
Bonnie Rhoby
River Heritage Quilters’ Guild
Jodi Robinson
Julia Rockwell
Felicity Ronaghan
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Pauline Salzman
Elizabeth Ann Sarles
Sylvia Schaefer
Beth Schillig
Linda S. Schmidt
Janet Schug
Patricia Shepard
Chieko Shiraishi
Beth Houck Shutty
Side Track Quilters
Lori Sikkema
Grace Sim
Maggie Smith
Marilyn Smith
Smoky Mountain Quilters of Tennessee
Janice Smyth
Gethyn L. Soderman
Christine Somerset
Edith Stein
Gail Stepanek
Karen Stockwell
Janet Stone
Dorothy Strefling
Linda Syverson Guild
Sally Terry
Judy Mercer Tescher
The Slice of Life Quilters
Zena Thorpe
Leslie Tidaback-Hilmer
Laura Trenbeath
Carla Triemer
Ann Turley
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Utah Valley Quilt Guild
Mary Ann Van Soest
Barb Vedder
Kathy Veenstra
Kristin Vierra
Elsie Vredenburg
Christa Watson
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Suzy Webster
Sandra Werlich
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Sue Ann Wiltse
Linda Wolf
Victoria Findlay Wolfe
Julia C. Wood
Colleen Wootton
Linda A. Woytisek
Luca Zagliani
Anne F. Zick
Susan Ziel

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!

0