Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Chattanooga Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Katie Ammon
Connie Anderson
Ellen Anson
Jocelyn Atkinson
Marilyn Badger
Marcia Baraldi
Linda Barrett
Sandra Black
Jo Ann Blade
Annie Brasseale
Barbara Bregman
Cheryl Brickey
Debbie Bunch
Lauren Byrne
Sherrie Cahill
Lisa H. Calle
Lura Campbell
Kathi Carter
Regina Carter
Leanne Chahley
Kathy Chapin
Pam Clark
Nina Clotfelter
Emily E. Coffey
Miriam C. Coffey
Jan Copeland
Susan Cronenwett
Sandy Curran
Claire Davies
Stacey Day
Sharon Del Pino
Lauren Devantier
Kim Diamond
Kathleen Dieter
Cyndi Dininger
Diane Dixon
Katherine Dossman
Pat Durbin
Kimberly Einmo
Janet A. Elia
Sharon R. Elliott
Lisa Even
Deborah Ferguson
Susan Ford
Karen Fox
Peggy Garwood
Pam George
Donna Gilbert
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Anita Haddad
Joy Hancock
Ann Harwell
Anne Haussmann
Patsy Heacox
Diane Heimel
Cyndi Herrmann
Michelle Renee Hiatt
Dianne S. Hire
Veronica Hofman-Ortega
Julie Holahan
Ann Horton
Julia Ming-Hsiu Hsu
Angela Huffman
Jan Hutchison
Jennifer Hynes
Ira L. Inman
Betty Jeffreys
Karolyn (Nubin) Jensen
Lily Kangas
Vicki Kauth
Mary Ramsey Keasler
Laurie Kelly
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Barb Kibler
Karla Kiefner
Karen Kineman
Barbara Kirchmeyer
Joan Knight
Linda Wulf Koenig
Naida Koraly
Therese Kuddes
Kathy Kuryla
Melissa Labella
Sue LaBo
Sarah Lanese
Pat LaPierre
Dawn Larsen
Jean Larson
Sandra Leichner
Penny Little
Pamela Mann
Mary Marcucci
Mary Mattimoe
Laurie Mayo
Sue McCarty
Ann McColey
Kathleen McMullen
Kathy McNeil
Alice Means
Karen S. Measels
Cheri Meineke-Johnson
Roxanne Mierow
Hiroko Miyama
Joni Morgan
Deborah K. Morley
Claudia Clark Myers
Linda Naughtin
Bethanne Nemesh
Cookie Noel
Linda O’Donnell
V’Lou Oliveira
Loretta Painter
Sandra Panagos
Jackie Perry
Julia Pietruszewski
Lynne Pillus
Judith Pitts
Ruth Pollow
Deborah Poole
Jyl Poole
Judith Putnam
Audra Rasnake
Karen Rathmell
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Wendy Caton Reed
Sharron Richardson
Carolyn Rider
Jodi Robinson
Pat Rollie
Rosillis Rosario
Inez Rovegno
Marcia Saddler
Sylvia Schaefer
Beth Schillig
Sharyl Schlieckau
Sharon L. Schlotzhauer
Mary Martha Scott
Cheryl L. See
Julie Sefton
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Sew Whatevers
Anne Shears
Matsuko Shiraishi
Brad Slockbower
Stacy Slockbower
Gail H. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Karen Sperry
Pearl Squire
Debra Steinmann
Leslie Stevenson
Fran Stinson
Judy Stokes
Betty Jo Tatum
Linda V. Taylor
Judy Mercer Tescher
Debbie Thornton
Laura Trenbeath
Lynne Tyler
Sharon Ann Waggoner
Evelyn Wartman
M. Washburn
Christa Watson
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Edie Williams
Booke W. Winters
Michelle Wyman
Karen Young
Luca Zagliani

 Good luck to all of the semifinalists!