Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Chattanooga Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Paige Alexander
Amy Anderson
Laura Armiraglio
Marilyn Badger
Mary Bauer
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathie Beltz
Jackie Berry
Daria Blandina
Beth Brady
Cheryl Brickey
Connie Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Jody Ann Burch
Mary S. Buvia
Clem Buzick
Christina Cameli
Mary Ann Cameli
Lura Campbell
Susan Carlson
Leslie Carmichael
Wanda M. Chadwick
Amy D. Chaney
Pam Clark
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Marjorie Coffey
M. A. Cramer
Susan Cronenwett
Jan Cunningham
Gary Davis
Donna DeFusco
Judy DenHerder
Kay Donges
Rose Dumas
Wanda Earley
Judith Saxton Ebbert
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Noriko Endo
Diane J. Evans
Brian Fackler
Jeri Fickes
Jan Frazer
Elisabeth Frolet
Cindy Garcia
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Peggy Green
Connie Griner
Gayle Gruss
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Mistianne Guzman
Antonia Hering
Cyndi Herrmann
Dianne S. Hire
Veronica Hofman-Ortega
Cheryl Holliday
Ann Holmes
Polly Horne
Ann Horton
Rachell Howel
Jan Hutchison
Ira L. Inman
Betty Kaliszak
Donna Karolus
Mary Ramsey Keasler
Cheryl Kerestes
Barbara Khan
Karen Kineman
Melissa Klingensmith
Naida Koraly
Diane LaBarbera
Diana Larson
Jean Larson
Meg Latimer
Jeanie Lemmo
Vista Scruggs Mahan
Bea Mansanarez
Nancy Sterett Martin
Angela Mason
Roberta Mastrogiovanni
Lea McComas
Deirdre McConathy
Kathy McNeil
Mary Miller
Deborah Minton
Joni Morgan
Debbie Morley
Valentina Mort
Maureen Mueller
Elizabeth C. Mulkey
Claudia Clark Myers
Bethanne Nemesh
Edward D. Nester
Pearl Nester
Claudia Nicholson
Charlotte Noll
Mara Novak
Beth Nufer
Joyce O’Connell
Pat Owen
Nancy Packard
Sandy Panagos
Jyl Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Julee Prose
Judith Putnam
Fran Randolph
Teresa Yielding Rawson
Linda C. Reuschlein
Maria Reuter
Paula Ridley
Lynn Ann Rinehart
Jodi Robinson
Julia Rockwell
Sherry Rogers-Harrison
Vicki Ruebel
Pauline Salzman
Sylvia Schaefer
Janet Schug
Pamela Seaberg
Kristin Shields
Chieko Shiraishi
Angel Sidor
Grace Sim
Nancy Simmons
June Smasal
Cindy Smith
Maggie Smith
Rebecca Smith
Sylvia C. Smith
Gethyn L. Soderman
Karen Sperry
Patricia Steadman
Gail Stepanek
Carolyn H. Stine
Becky Stowers
Dorothy Strefling
Mary Sue Suit
Chris Summers
Betty Jo Tatum
Maxine S. Thomas
Laurie Tigner
Laura Trenbeath
Judy Tucker
Lynne Tyler
Mary Ann Van Soest
Kristin Vierra
Jeffrey Warner
M. Washburn
Christa Watson
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Marla Head Whalen
Mildred Jane Whitehill
Diane Whittier
Helen Copeland Willis
Cindy Wilson
Sue Ann Wiltse
Linda A. Woytisek
Judy Wurm
Kyoko Yano
Susan Ziel
Kathryn Zimmerman

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!