Congratulations to the 2015 AQS QuiltWeek® – Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Hisae Abe
Yoko Abe
Yumi Abe
Nancy Acker
Claire Alexander
Helen Alexander
Alice Allinson
Amazing Eight
Joanne Amsden
Yoko Ando
Makiko Aoki
Mary Arbour-Pendergast
Anissa Arnold
Nancy Arseneault
Keiko Aso
Lys Axelson
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Pam Baity
Marcia Baraldi
Pam Beal
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Christina Belding
Marilyn Belford
Kay Bell
Kathie Beltz
Jackie Berry
Pam Biswas
Wendy Blanton
Marie Blunk
Cynthia Bonds
Lisa Bongean
Bill Bowman
Beth Brady
Felicia Tutein Brenoe
Peggy Bridgeman
Caryl Brix
Pamela Brockwell
Andrea Brokenshire
Peggy Brown
Tanya Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Doris Brunnette
Karen Kay Buckley
Helen Williams Butler
Meryl Ann Butler
Clem Buzick
Michele Byrum
Sandi Cannarella
Eleanor J. Carlson
Susan Carlson
Lorraine Carr
Mary Chalmers
Hollis Chatelain
Keiko Chiba and 12 friends
Sachiko Chiba
Thelma Childers
Jenny Chiovaro
Fumiyo Chisaki
Luanne Chittenden
Soyoung Chung
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Emily Coffey
Miriam Coffey
Rhonda Coler
Halime Conger
Betty Cook
Joanne Coughlin
Maria Ferri Cousins
Kazuko Covington
Susan Cronenwett
Lynn Czaban
Virginia Davey
Janet Davis
Jill Dawson
Jennifer Day
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Marcia Decamp
Donna Derstadt
Kay Donges
Karen Donobedian
Christine N. Donovan
Katherine Dossman
Janet Dove
Pat Durbin
Robbi Joy Eklow
Janet A. Elia
Jennifer Emry
Noriko Endo
Suzan Engler
Faithful Circle Quilt Guild
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Susan Fender
Roxanne Ferguson
Sally Ferguson
Jeri Fickes
M. J. Fielek
Patricia Flath
Sheila Frampton-Cooper
Jan Frazer
Linda French
Dick Fries
Jean Fries
Elisabeth Frolet
Kumiko Frydl
Masako Fukuda
Cathy Fussell
Janet Gannon
Nancy Gano
Gail Garber
Cindy Garcia
Susan Garrity
Peggy Garwood
Marie-Paule Gherardi
Shirley Gisi
Hiroko Goda
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Ellen Granda
Leah Gravells
Barbara “Bobbe” Green
Gwenfai Rees Griffiths
Frieda Grischkowsky
Sherrie Grob
Karen Grover
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Renae Haddadin
Pam Hadfield
Lynne Haley
Robin M. Haller
Linda M. Haltom
Susan Hammer
Ellen Hankemeyer
Carol Harris
Julie Harris
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Mitsuko Hashimoto
Jane Hauprich
Denise Havlan
Sue Hawkes
Pamela Heavrin
Antonia Hering
Kayoko Hibino
Nikki Hill
Pam Hill
Haruko Hiroe
Patricia Hobbs
Mary Lou Hogan
Sue Holdaway-Heys
Jane Holihan
Pat Holly
Jennifer Horsford
Linda Hrcka
Dorie Hruska
Jaynette Huff
Kevin Huffman
Carolyn Hughes
Errol A. “Pete” Hughes Jr.
Debbie Hulett
Marilyn Huntress
Leanne Hurley
Jan Hutchison
Ruth Hutmacher
Kim Hyesook
Barbara Jahn
Donna James
Page Johnson
Liz Jones
Hana Joo
Flora Joy
Betty Kaliszak
Georgianne Kandler
Yoshimi Kashima
Kathy and 6 friends
Michiyo Kato
Yachiyo Katsuno
Loretta Kovar Keil
Cheryl Keith
Laurel Keith
Shirley P. Kelly
Deborah Kemball
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Patricia Kerko
Barbara Kirchmeyer
Trina Kirkvold
Laura West Kong
Satomi Kosuda
Nobuko Kotani and 21 friends
Peggy Kragnes
Sue Krause
Karen Kretchmar
Mitsue Kuwajima
Mona Lagan
Marina Landi
Gertrude “Trudi” Lang
Tim Latimer
Megan Cresap Legas
Sandra Leichner
Rona Leyman
Susan Liimatta
Karlyn Blue Lohrenz
JoAnne Louis
Susan Madden
Judi Madsen
Yumiko Mandai
Sally Manke
Jackie Manley
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Marisa Marquez
Judy Martin
Nancy Sterett Martin
Kiyoko Matsumoto
Akiko Matsumura
Setsuko Matsushima
Noriko Matsutou
Sue McCarty
Ann McColey
Lea McComas
Linda McGibbon
Barbara Barrick McKie
Sandi McMillan
Ann McNew
Michiko Meike
Polly Fogle Mello
Yvonne Meloy
Roxanne Mierow
Lisa Miinch
Anne Marie Miro
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Susan Mogan
Mineko Momose and 9 friends
Brenda Monn
Nancy Lindberg Monroe
Veronica Moriarty
Valentina M. Mort
Mary Kay Mouton
Carolyn Bucklin Mullins
Kathy Munkelwitz
Isako Murakami
Yuko Murakami
Sharon Murphy
Sachiko Nakagawa
Toyoko Nakajima
Philippa Naylor
Karen Neary
Bethanne Nemesh
Cindy Bell Neville
Elin Noble
Charlotte Noll
Northern Lights Machine Quilters Guild
Mara Novak
Beth Nufer
Sue Ochs
Judy O’Connell
Ichiko Ogura
Teruko Ono
Junko Ooka
Hiroko Oshida
Amy Pabst
Lynn Peck-Collins
Gina Perkes
Carol Perkins
Dan Perkins
Renee M. Perlman
Jackie Perry
Ann L. Petersen
Claudia Pfeil
Lois Podolny
Joanie Zeier Poole
Ruth Powers
Nancy Prince
Judith Putnam
Gail S. Ramsay
Audra Rasnake
Teresa Yeilding Rawson
Mona Young Redlich
Nancy Rehak
Mary Reinhardt
Irene Reising
Karolyn Reker
Maria Reuter
Carolyn Rider
Paula Ridley
Sheila Riess
Riverwalk Quilters Guild
Brenda S. Roach
Inez Rovegno
Jody H. Rusconi
Aiko Saito and 8 friends
Yoko Sakaguchi and 11 friends
Aki Sakai
Joyce Sanders
Chikako Sato
Yukie Sato and 13 friends
Jodi Scaltreto
Sylvia Schaefer
Lianne Schellenberg
Martha Schellingerhoud
Beth Schillig
Russ Schmidt
Monika Scola
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Sew Silly Sisters
Gail Sexton
Swan Amity Sheridan
Karen Sistek
Cheryl Sleboda
Marilyn Smith
Nancy S. Smith
Rebecca Smith
Melissa Sobotka
Gethyn L. Soderman
Mildred Sorrells
Lucia Souza
Vicki Spiering
Ric D. Stark
Bev Stellges
Susan Stewart
Janet Stone
Karen K. Stone
Yukiko Sugaya
Sechiko Suzuki
Yurie Suzuki
Tamie Takahashi
Fusako Takido
Norimi Tashiro
Diana Tatro
David M. Taylor
Lisa Teichmann
Audrey Temmer
Chinami Terai
Judy Mercer Tescher
Sachiko Tezuka and 8 friends
The Fab 5
The Second Friday Quilters
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Sherry Thompson
Debbie Thornton
Zena Thorpe
Laurie Tigner
Alice Tignor
Makiko Toda
Mariko Tomizawa
Mie Totsu
Laura Trenbeath
Barbara Triscari
Kazue Tsukayama
Ann Turley
Karen Turnbull
Etsuko Uto
Mary Ann Van Soest
Laurie Vandergriff
Barb Vedder
Claire Victor
Kristin Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Mayleen Vinson
Cindy Vough
Brenda S. Wall
Jamie Wallen
Syrie Blanco Walsh
Akiko Watanabe
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Joann Webb
Rachel Weekley
Becky Weiland
Laura Welklin
Candace West
Evelyn L. White
Jackie White
Cathy Wiggins
Stephanie Wilds
Jane Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Cindy Winter
Ellen Wolcott
Karen Woten
Sharon Aposhian Wright
Mariko Yamamoto
Masami Yoshihara
Jane Zillmer
Jan Zimmerman

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!