Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Chattanooga Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Anne B. G. Armour
Marilyn Badger
Ashley Bandy
Pat Barry
Gail Bartlett
Pam Beal
Gay Lynn Beard
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathie Beltz
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Teri Thomas Biglands
Inger Blood
Janet Massey Boyce
Beth Brady
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Sharon Buck
Jill Burt
Clem Buzick
Elsie M. Campbell
Charlotte Cannon
Leslie Carmichael
Edna Carr
Clara Cartwright
Amy Cavaness
Margo J. Clabo
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Flaun Cline
Sandy Curran
Stacey Day
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Judy DenHerder
Donna Douglass
Shelley Doyal
Karen Duling
Sherry Durbin
Elizabeth Jayne Edwards
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Jan Frazer
Jo Anne Fredrikson
Kimberly Garwood
Peggy Garwood
Cathy Geier
Shirley Gisi
Nancy Goans
Leah Gravells
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Rebecca Haley
Karen Hansen
Leona Harden
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Jane Hauprich
Joy Hegglund
Sharon Hendrix
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Leslie Tidaback Hilmer
Dianne S. Hire
Renee Hoffman
Veronica Hofman-Ortega
Jane Holihan
Ann Horton
Karon Huggler
Jeaneane Hullender
Jan Hutchison
Ira L. Inman
Betty Kaliszak
Georgianne Kandler
Ayako Kawakami
Cheryl Kerestes
Maddie Kertay
Nancy LaPorte
Dawn Larsen
Penny Little
Lisa Maechtlen
Vista Mahan
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Angela Mason
Jerriann Massey
Roberta Mastrogiovanni
Pam McCary
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Michiko Merritt
Molly Mills
Anne Marie Miro
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Joni Morgan
Wilma Moss
Ross Munro
Sharon Murphy
Claudia Clark Myers
Bethanne Nemesh
Edward D. Nester
Charlotte Noll
Mara Novak
Beth Nufer
Joyce O’Connell
Linda ODonnell
Jackie O’Laughlin
Mary Owens
Angela Petrocelli
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Judy Pitts
Deborah Poole
Elaine Wick Poplin
Shirley Prince
Gayle Pulley
Abbi Rabeneck
Debra Ramsey
Audra Rasnake
Karen Rathmell
Wendy Canton Reed
Maria Reuter
Bonnie Rhoby
Carolyn Rippee
Debee Risvold
Janet Rochon
Laura Ruiz
Pauline Salzman
Patti Sandage
Linda Sanford
Danette Sawtelle
Sharyl Schlieckau
Lori Schloesser
Sharon L. Schlotzhauer
Barbara Schroeder
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Julie Sefton
Ellen Simmons
Elle Smith
Gail H. Smith
Marilyn Smith
Sandi Snow
Jan Soules
Darla Spaulding
Gail Stepanek
Susan Stewart
Wanda Rose Stewart
Carolyn Stine
Janet Stone
David Surette
Betty Jo Tatum
Judy Mercer Tescher
Debbie Thornton
Laurie Tigner
Kathy Timmons
Sherry Turpenoff
Lynne Tyler
Mary Ann Van Soest
Marla Varner
Kristin Vierra
Cleo Berry Ward
M. Washburn
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Christine Wickert
Linda Wightman
Sally Gould Wright
Deborah Yeager
Rebecca Yoder
Gay Young
Sheri Zalar

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!