Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Hatsue Abe & 10 Friends
Beverly Adams
Linda M. Anderson
Taeko Ando
Annapolis Quilt Guild
Diana Reinhardt Annis
Makiko Aoki
Marlene Armbrecht
Bobbie Ashley
Keiko Aso
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Eliane Bailey
Marcia Baraldi
Carolyn Barclay
Marcia Barron
Elizabeth Bauman
Pam Beal
Thelma V. Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Cindy Behrens
Kathie Beltz
Linda Bergmann
Judy Beskow
Belinda Betts
Susan Bianchi
Barbara Binotto
Inger C. Blood
Lorna Blount
Bobbin Buddies
Lisa Bongean
Beth Brady
Carol Brady
Joan Bratton
Elaine Braun
Laurie Britt
Caryl Brix
Andrea Brokenshire
Becky Brown
Connie Brown
Jackie Brown
Peggy Brown
Rebecca Bryan
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Cathy Burk
Julie Burkey
Cheryl Button
Michaela Byrne
Elsie M. Campbell
Susan Campbell
Tammy Campbell
Patti Cantu
Lorraine Carr
Clara Cartwright
Sachiko Chiba
Mary Christopher
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Rynetta Coetzee
Becky Cohen
Jane V. Cole
Christine Copenhaver
Jan Cunningham
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Barbara Dahl
Sue Dalman
Megan Danz
Janet R. Davis
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Marcia DeCamp
Pat Delaney
Judy DenHerder
Rhonda S. Denney
Carol Dickson
Barb Dierks
Holly Dominie
Kay Donges
Joan Dorsay
Judi Doud
Eric Drexler
Colette Dumont
Pat Durbin
Sherry Durbin
Wanda Earley
Karen Eckmeier
Kimberly Einmo
Robbi Joy Eklow
Janet A. Elia
Noriko Endo
Kathleen Erbeck
Cathy Erickson
Dorinda Evans
Jackie Evans
Megan Farkas
Barbara Farner
Cynthia Harrell Felts
Nan Soles Fishpaw
Linda Fleschner
Carolyn Flora
Laura Fogg
Sheila Frampton-Cooper
Deborah France
Valerie Levy Franzese
Jan Frazer
Trina Freshour
Kumiko Frydl
Fujieda North High School
Junko Fujiwara
Charli Fulton
Robin Gausebeck
Sylvia Gegaregian
Cathy Geier
Beverly Giddings
Shirley Gisi
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Tami Graeber
Jerry Granata
Sonia Grasvik
Leah Gravells
Bobbe Green
Connie Griner
Shari McDonnell Guimont
Günsu Güngör
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Ikuko Hagino
Robin M. Haller
Miyuki Hamaba
Molly Hamilton-McNally
Sharon Hansen
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Mitsuko Hashimoto
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Kari Hawkins
Kathryn Hayes
Gloria J. Hecht
Georgia Helderman
Sharon Hendrix
Antonia Hering
Marlene Hiltner
Dianne S. Hire
Joyce Hite
Patricia Hobbs
Sue Holdaway-Heys
Jane Holihan
Sachiko Horiuchi
Ann Horton
Linda Hrcka
Sandy Huggins
Karon Huggler
Carolyn Hughes
Errol A. “Pete” Hughes
Miyuki Humphries
Marilyn Huntress
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Norma Ippolito
Lynn Isenberg
Kumiko Ishii
Mayumi Ishii
Yoshiyuki Ishizaki
Its Been A Slice
Ritsu Iwai
Susan Jackan
Michelle J. Jackson
Mikyung Jang
Barbara Jensen
Leslie Johnson
Flora Joy
Kazue Kamura & 10 Friends
Mari Kanayama
Donna Karolus
Yachiyo Katsuno
Ayako Kawakami
Rosemary Keblusek
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Cheryl Kerestes
Claire Kerr
Nancy King
Janette Kirby
Chris Lynn Kirsch
Jeanne Kirwan
Cuauhtemoc Q. Kish
Kathy Koch
Naida Koraly
Barbara Korengold
Taeko Kozuka
Judy Kriehn
Sachiko Kumano & 11 Friends
Karna Lackey
Diane LaCombe
Carole Lafferty
Mona Jamison Lagan
Marina Landi
Dawn Larsen
Marjy Lasita
Meg Latimer
Margaret Lehmann
Kathleen Littfin
Karlyn Bue Lohrenz
Judi Madsen
Sally Magee
Sally Manke
Mary Mann
Nita Markos
Suzanne Marshall
Jerriann Massey
Mutuko Matumoto
Mavericks Ladies
Lea McComas
Angela McCorkle
Margaret McDonald
Margot McDonnell
Laura McKay
Barbara Barrick McKie
Nancy McNally
Kathy McNeil
Karen C. McTavish
Mary A. Menzer
Joann Milikowski
Terry Millett
Yukiko Mita & 11 Friends
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Karen Mommsen
Mineko Momose
Mei Moriyoshi
Kathy Munkelwitz
Ross Munro
Nagisa Murakawa
Claudia Clark Myers
Sachiko Nakagawa
Toyoko Nakajima
Cecilia Nasuno
Linda Naughtin
Philippa Naylor
Linda Neal
Bethanne Nemesh
Ashley Nickels
Noriko Nishikawa & 11 Friends
Charlotte Noll
Kazuko Noto
Mara Novak
Kyoko Ochiai
Maiko Ogawa
Yoko Ogihata
Chizuko Okamoto
Jackie O’Laughlin
Theresa Olson
Barb O’Melia
Rumiko Ooiwa
Mary Owens
Amy Pabst
Emily Parson
Joyce Paterson
Carol Perkins
Jennifer Perkins
Sandra Peterson
Angela Petrocelli
Devon W. Pfeif
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Karen Ponischil
Ruth E. Potter
Ruth Powers
Gail Pravatiner
Heather Pregger
Beckey Prior
Michelle Quick
Debra Ramsey
Wendy Caton Reed
Irene Reising
Jean Renfro
Ann Elizabeth Rindge
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Pat Roche
Debbie Ross
Linda Roy
Laura Ruiz
Laurie Russman
Yoko Sakaguchi & 11 Friends
Aki Sakai
Machiko Sakuta
Pauline Salzman
Fumiyo Sano
Mieko Sasano
Yukie Sato & 11 Friends
Kawanokami Sayoko
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Jessica Schick
Sharyl Schlieckau
Lori Schloesser
Cynthia Pollard Schmitz
Pam Seaberg
Donna Severance
Yasuko Sgaya
Mary Shara
Marlene Shea
Kristin Shields
Chieko Shiraishi
Beth Shutty
Beth Sidley
Angel Sidor
Karen Sievert
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Patty Sloniger
Barbara Smith
Gail H. Smith
Rebecca Smith
Sylvia C. Smith
Jan Soules
Lucia Souza
Mary Ellen Spahr
Martin J. Sroczynski
Patricia Steadman
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Emmy Storholm
Kendell Storm
Andrea Stracke
Akemi Sugiyama
Mary Sue Suit
Rahna Walker Summerlin
Christine Summers
Nobuyo Suto
Teiko Suzuki
Betty Sweet
Becky Szeles
Mihoko Taguchi
Yuko Takahashi
Ayako Takaku
Tomoko Takeuchi & 15 Friends
Fusako Takido
Timna Tarr
Norimi Tashiro & 8 Friends
Team Quilters Eight (TQ8)
Jerri Thomas
Lin Thompson
Sherry Thompson
Jacky Tomkins
Mie Totsu
Deborah Lord Treiber
Joyce Triezenberg
Karen Turnbull
Sue Turnquist
Lynne Tyler
Linzi Upton
Corrie Valentin-van Schie
Mary Ann Van Soest
Nancy Vanaken
Vickie VanKoten
Vicki’s Friends
Kristin Vierra
Diana Vilas
Ann Visman
Cynthia L. Vogt
Miyoko Watanabe
Christa Watson
Karen Watts
Suzy Webster
Laura Welklin
Julie Wells
Kim Werth
Sherry Werum
Marla Head Whalen
Diane Whittier
Hattie Williams
Patty Williams
Sue Ann Wiltse
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Judy Woodworth
Charlotte Wright
Kathleen Wright
Sally Gould Wright
Kazuko Yamada
Sachiko Yamaji
Kayoko Yamamoyo
Marla Yeager
Christine Jiun Yi
Rebecca Yoder
Sheri Zalar
Pamela Zave
Jane Zillmer

Good luck to all of the semifinalists!