About Andrea Ray

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Andrea Ray has created 50 blog entries.

2020 AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Margaret Abramshe
Ayfer Aksehirli Bickford
Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
Deborah Anzalone
Laura Austin
June Bacchi
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Linda Lou Beasley
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Cindy Behrens
Lise Belanger
Jackie Berry
Loraine Bezdek
Sangha Bhak
Cathy Bingham
Barbara Black
Inger Blood
Sara Long Blythe
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Kim Borowy
Jane’e Brewer
Joan Brink
Andrea Brokenshire
Catherine Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Teri Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Pati Christian
Silvia Ciofalo
Sandra Morgan Cockrum
Beverly Ann Craig
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Phyllis Cullen
Sandy Curran
Lynne S. Dallmeyer-Hartman
Ben Darby
Donna Davis
Sue de Vanny
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Judy DenHerder
Jan DeVitto
Brigitte Didier
Katherine Dossman
Marcia Dougherty
Donna Douglass
Colette Dumont
Heidi Edwards Dunn
Sherry Durbin
Karen Eckmeier
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Jo Ann Eurell
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Brian Fitzgerald
Linda Fleschner
Monique Foley
Irene M. Foss
Jan Frazer
Jess Frost
Rosani Ganc
Rachel Garibay
Peggy Garwood
Kim Gawrys
Cathy Geier
Dawn Gerber

Donna Gilbert
Shirley Gisi
Robyn Gragg
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Rosanne Hamilton
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Antonia Hering
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Polly Horne
Ann Horton
Chung Hsiu Hsu
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Mayumi Ishii
Sarah Lynn Jackson
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Kat Jones
Ashley Jurney
Donna Karolus
Ayako Kawakami
Pat Kelley
Barbara Kilbourn
Hyesook Kim
Kathy Koch
Chong Kropik
Chung Kuo Lan
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Carol Lawrence
Michele Lea
Jessica Lebo
Eunsuk Lee
Sandra Leichner
Cida Leme
Yu-Chen Liang
Ellen Lindner
Terri Lynch
Jenny K. Lyon
Marion Mackey
Judi Madsen
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Melanie Marr
Nancy Sterett Martin
Regan Martin
Angela J. Mason
Christina McCann
Karen McGregor
Kestrel Michaud
Milford Valley Quilters Guild
Brenda Miller
Jo Anne Miller
Linda Kay Minaga
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Floyd Moss
Wilma Moss
Jan Mott
Mukwonago Crazy Quilters
Linda Naughtin
Lisa Neff
Beth Nufer
Kyoko Ochiai
Rita O’Connor

Barbara Odor
Mary Olson
Carolina Oneto
Naomi Ootomo
Pamela Pandolfi
Cindy Peterson
Claudia Pfeil
Judy Powell
Jane Powers
Beckey Prior
Kim Radabaugh
Kyra Reps
Maria Reuter
Bonnie Rhoby
Kathleen Riggins
Jodi Robinson
C. Roseberry
Linda Roy
John Russell
Pauline Salzman
Masako Sanada
Claudia Scheja
Pam Seaberg
Cheryl L. See
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Julia Shores
Dawn Siden
Karen H. Sienk
Barb Simons
Debra Skidmore
Marilyn Smith
Linda Snellgrove
Jan Soules
Linda Spence
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Cindy Stohn
LaRee Stokes
Andrea Stracke
Sharon Sweetland
Fusako Takido
Barbara Triscari
Karen Turnbull
Katie Turpenoff
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Maria van Buel
Jackie Van Houten
Marla Varner
Claire Victor
Brigitte Villeneuve
Beth Frisbie Wallace
Marsha Walper
Fong Yi Wang
Yasuyo Watanabe
Marshall Weber
Michelle Weber
Chi Chen Wen
Judy Wheelwright
Bonnie Wilkum
Roger Winchell
Patricia Wojcik
Hsiu Chih Wu
Myoungjin Yoon
Yang Yueh Hua
Anne F. Zick
Susan Ziel

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Charleston Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Charleston Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Sherman Alfors
Amy Allen
John Anderson
Deanna Apfel
Mandy Applebee
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Mary Bauer
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Lise Belanger
Marilyn Belford
Barbara Binotto
Laurie Blair
Inger Blood
Sara Long Blythe
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Noreen Borys
Alison Bowers
Beth Brady
Karen Ketterling Brandt
Andrea Brokenshire
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Amy Cavaness
Sachiko Chiba
Halime Conger
Sharon Howard Constant
Teresa Coolidge
Dawn Fox Cooper
Maria Cousins
Nechama Cox
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curran
Tere D’Amato
Janet Davis
Sue de Vanny
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Judy DenHerder
Suzan deSerres
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Diane Dixon
Anabeth Dollins
Darlene Donohue
Shelley Doyal
Colette Dumont
Sherry Durbin
Megan Ellinger
Joanna Ellis
Jennifer Emry
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Linda Fleschner
Sheila Gaquin
Peggy Garwood
Lynne Gettelfinger
Robin Gold
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Connie Kincius Griner
Cindy Grisdela
Margaret Solomon Gunn

Minyoung Ha
Tara Hackney
Junko Hanaoka
Jeri Hanes-Kellett
Phoebe Harrell
Lynn Harris
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Arthur Haskell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Amy Poynter Helton
Janet Henshaw
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
Nikki Hill
Ann Horton
Bernadette Houghton
Judy Howard
Carolyn Hughes
Holly Hull
Miyuki Humphries
Jan Hutchison
Mikyung Jang
Beth Porter Johnson
Katherine Jones
Journey Girls
Flora Joy
Ashley Jurney
Ayako Kawakami
Karen Kendo
Stewart Kennedy
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Barbara Khan
Hyesook Kim
Tina Knelbel
Jamie Dunford Kouba
Britni Kraft
Karen Kuske
Kimberly Lacy
Nancy Howard Laffin
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Jan Lewis
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Claire Marks
Angela J. Mason
Christina McCann
Lea McComas
Deirdre McConathy
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Catherine Messenger
Cindy L. Meyer
Pamela Michaelan
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Susan Mogan
Isabel Munoz
Claudia Clark Myers
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Tammy Oberlin
Denise Ohlman
Tatiana Oleychenko
Mary Olson
Naomi Otomo
Susan Paceley
Loretta Painter
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Judith Phelps
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Karen Ponischil
Angela Posatiere
Bob Provencher
Julia Quiltoff
Ruth Quinn
Kim Radabaugh
Jane Ramee
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Jennifer Rose
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Masako Sanada
Eleanor Sasnett
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Cinthia Scheller
Beth Schillig
Beverly Schroeder
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Maria Shell
Sue Sherman
Dawn Siden
Karen Hull Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Simone Steuxner
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Kathleen V. Stuart
Elizabeth Iola Sylvan
Chiharu Takahashi
Maxine Thomas
Karen Turnbull
Katherine Turpenoff
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mary Ann Van Soest
Marla Varner
Kris Vierra
Gordon Vogt
Deborah Vollbracht
Jean Wachs
Debi Webb
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Bonnie Wilkum
Sally Williams
Joliene Williams
Sara Wilmot
Nancy Zachik

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Fall Paducah Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Fall Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Betsy Abbott
Suzanne E. Adler
Amy Allen
Lori Allison
Linda Anderson
Erin Andrews
Carolyn Archer
Harumi Asada
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Rosalie Baker
Mary Bauer
Elizabeth Bauman
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Lise Belanger
Marilyn Belford
Madelyn Bell
Andree Bergeron
Ayfer Aksehirli Bickford
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
Inger Blood
Susie Bonder
Lisa Bongean
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Jeanette Boulet
Sara Bradshaw
Karen Brandt
Renata Brason
Melody Hilt Brennan
Kerry Britton
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Peggy Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Terri Budesa
Annette Burgess
Clem Buzick
Deborah Carroll
Patti Caton
Susan Chase
Teri L. Cherne
Cheryl Clark
Denise Cline
Janet Cochran
Faye Codinha
Sue Colozzi
Patz Corey
Maria Ferri Cousins
Noreen Couture
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Rosemary Cromer
Virginia Csiszko
June Culvey
Tere D’Amato
Janet Davis
Michelle de Groot
Sue de Vanny
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Marcia DeCamp
Betty Deemer
Susan Deshensky
Jane Deskis
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Cyndi Dininger
Anabeth Dollins
Cathy DuCharme
Karen Duling
Colette Dumont
Sharron Durden
Kimberly Einmo
Megan Ellinger
Deb Ellsworth
Jennifer Emry
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Martha Farina
Marilyn Farquhar
Linda Fleschner
Donna Foust
Nancy French
Luisa Fumagalli

Linda Kay Gapp
John Garcia
Peggy Garwood
Rita Gazubey
Pam Geisel
Robyn Gold
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Tami Graeber
Leah Gravells
Connie Kincius Griner
Cyndi Grisby
Karen Grover
Shirley Guier
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Minyoung Ha
Claire Haillot
Linda M. Haltom
Deborah Hampton
Junko Hanaoka
Jeri Hanes-Kellett
Barbara Oliver Hartman
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Peter Hayward
Antonia Hering
Cyndi Herrmann
Lucinda Hill
Christine Hobbs
Deborah Hofelich
Ann Horton
Pam Hough
Judy Howard
Michele Howell
Linda Hrcka
Miyuki Humphries
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Jamie Huston
Jan Hutchison
Suzanne Irving
Debbie Jeske
Beth Porter Johnson
Danielle Johnson
Jan Johnson
Jill Johnson
Katherine Jones
Suzanne Jones
Flora Joy
Ashley Jurney
Gerri Kellmann
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Anne Kiely
Katherine Knauer
Britni Kraft
Kimberly Lacy
Laurie Ceesay Landree
Janet Larmee
Michele Lea
Cida Leme
Martha Lindberg
Barbara Lloyd
Dianne Lowe
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Nicole Maroon
Melanie Marr
Marlene Martin
Akiko Matsumura
Christina McCann
Lea McComas
Linda McDonough
Kathy McNeil
Ellen Meeker
Mary Menzer
Cindy L. Meyer
Claudia Clark Myers
Pamela Michaelan
Glenn Miller
Mariko Miwa
Dan Mouer
Isabel Munoz
Betty Kent New
Micky Norbeck
Stephanie Nordlin
Beth Nufer

Barbara Odor
Denise Ohlman
Mary Olson
Naomi Otomo
Susan Paceley
Angela Pachal
Loretta Painter
Mary Palmer
Colleen Paul
Cathy Pfaff
Georgia Spalding Pierce
Lynne Pillus
Patti Poe
Angela Posatiere
Sandra Presley
Quiltachusetts
Roger R. Racine
Kim Radabaugh
Cathy Reininger
Linda Riesterer
Carolyn Rippee
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Susan Robinson
C. Roseberry
John Russell
Rob Ryder
Rae Leona Salkeld
Masako Sanada
Stefanie Satterwhite
Sylvia Schaefer
Lianne Schellenberg
Beth Schillig
Beverly Schroeder
Debbie Schulze
Pam Seaberg
Donna Severance
Maria Shell
Sue Sherman
Karen Hull Sienk
Martha Sivetz-Baltram
Judy Soedt
Ron Stefanak
Mary Stewart
Laree Stokes
Andrea Stracke
Akemi Sugiyama
Elizabeth Iola Sylvan
Chiharu Takahashi
Stacy Tambornino
Jungeun Tark
Phyllis Tarrant
Chinami Terai
Judy Mercer Tescher
The Hopi School Quilters
Barbara Triscari
Esther Tronchoni
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mary Ann Vaca-Lambert
Marla Varner
Tatiana Varshavskaya
Claire Victor
Gordon Vogt
Deborah Vollbracht
Geraldine Warner
Jeffrey Warner
Jeanenne Watters
Debi Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Lois Wendling
Carol Wesolik
Nik-ki Whittingham
Sally Williams
Gisha Wogier
Linda Woodard
Margo Yang
Corinne Yarbrough
Rebecca Yoder
Krista Zeghers
Ann Zemke

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Grand Rapids Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Amy Allen
Donna Andersen
John Anderson
Lynn Anderson
Erin Andrews
Mandy Applebee
Appleseed Quilters Guild
Renee Arens
Jan Lee Asmann
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Cheryl Barron
Mary Bauer
Pam Beal
Thelma V. Bearden
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Kathryn Beebe
Lise Belanger
Marilyn Belford
Jackie Berry
Josephine Bickford
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
May Black
Nancy Blandford
Inger Blood
Angela Bowman
Andrea Brokenshire
Shelley Brooks
Barb Broshous
Jean Brueggenjohann
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Helen Butler
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Colleen Jensen Carlson
Susan Chase
Tsui-hua Chen
Teri L. Cherne
Sachiko Chiba
Karen Christensen
Cheryl Clark
Elizabeth L. Clark
Barbara Clem
Peg Collins
Halime Conger
Maria Ferri Cousins
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curran
Tere D’Amato
Connie Davidson
Janet Davis
Suzan deSerres
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Jane A. Deskis
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Anabeth Dollins
Kathy Downie
Karen Duling
Colette Dumont
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Cynthia England
Erie Street Quilters
Colleen Esch
An Eunjoo
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Linda Fleschner
Flying Geese Quilters Guild
Irene M Foss
Laura Franci
JoAnn Franz
Judy Garden
Pam Geisel
Carla Gentry
Patty Girvan
Sarah Goer
Robyn Gold
 

Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Joanne Gray
Cindy Grisdela
Pam Groube
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Janielle Guzinski
Claire Haillot
Linda M. Haltom
Junko Hanaoka
Jeri S. Hanes-Kellett
Jessica Harper
Mandie Hartford
Janina Hartmann
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Roxanna Herder
Antonia Hering
Nikki Hill
Vicki Holloway
Ann Horton
Cindy Hoste
Pam Hough
Michele Howell
Miyuki Humphries
Tracy Husch-Lissak
Jamie Huston
Jan Hutchison
Mikyung Jang
Jan Johnson
Monica Johnstone
Journey Girls
Journeys Thru Art
Flora Joy
Pam Kauppila
Ayako Kawakami
Hyungmi Kim
Maggie Klenke
Charlene Koppenol
David Kordecki
Britni Kraft
Pamela Kuck
Karen Kuske
Kim Kyungil
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Michele Lea
Karen Lee
Janet Lewis
Mary Lorenz
Jenny K. Lyon
Kathy Madziar
Sally Manke
Anne Marcellis
Karen Marchetti
Phyllis Marcum
Terry Marcum
Nicole Maroon
Marisa Marquez
Angela Mason
Cathy McCafferty-Smith
Lea McComas
Linda McDonough
Carol McMillan
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Pamela Michaelan
Leslie Milde
Milwaukee Art Quilters
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Nancy Mullin
Isabel Munoz
Kathleen Myers
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Oakland County Quilt Guild
Tammy Oberlin
Tatiana Oleychenko
Mary Olson
Naomi Otomo
Susan Paceley

Darla Parks
Ellen Parrott
Linda Patton
Colleen Paul
Lawana Perez
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Angela Petrocelli
Devon Pfeif
Judith Phelps
Pieces and Patches Guild
Jyl Poole
Angela Posatiere
Prairie Quilt Guild
Becky Preston
Quilt Guild of Metro Detroit
Silmara Raya
Sondra Reierson
Kyra Reps
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Linda Riesterer
Brenda S. Roach
C. Ann Robertson
Jodi Robinson
Natalie Rockley
C. Roseberry
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Rob Ryder
Masako Sanada
Réjeanne Santoro
Sarnia Quilters’ Guild
Sylvia Schaefer
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Maria Shell
Sue Sherman
Nancy Simmons
Debbie Slattery
Christine Staver
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Amy Stevens
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Yvette Sullivan
Rahna Summerlin
Chiharu Takahashi
JungEun Tark
Shirley Tchou
Judy Mercer Tescher
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Gerrie L. Thompson
ThreadBenders
Mie Totsu
Tuesday Night Friends
Nevin Tumer
Karen Turnbull
Angie Tustison
Mary Ann Vaca-Lambert
Jackie Van Houten
Marla Varner
Janet Verity
Claire Victor
Kris Vierra
Nelly Vileikis
Barbara Virtue
Gordon Vogt
Carol Vreeke
Geraldine Warner
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Terry Weiss
Chi Chen Wen
Teddy Wenner
West Central Ohio Quilters Guild
West Michigan Quilters’ Guild
Ingrid Whitcher
Nik-ki Whittingham
Michelle Wilkie
Bonnie Wilkum
Nancy Wygle
Rosemary Youngs
Nancy Zachik

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Spring Paducah Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Margaret Abramshe
Wendy Ahnen
Paige Alexander
Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Harumi Asada
Jan Lee Asmann
Keiko Aso
Guner Ata
A-Team Appliqué Group
Sue Atlas
Noriko Atobe
Ellen Ault
Esterita Austin
Lys Axelson
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Bags and Tarts
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Cynthia Waters Barton
Pam Beal
Karen Bean
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
BeeSewcial
Jennifer Benne
Judy Beskow
Teri Biglands
Janice H. Black
May Black
Nancy B. Blake
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Sara Bradshaw
Beth Brady
Elaine Braun
Caryl Sloane Brix
Andrea Brokenshire
Peggy Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Betty Lu Brydges
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Helen Williams Butler
Catherine Butterworth
Ceidys Butterworth
Michaela Byrne
Marlee Carter
Dawn Cavanaugh
Amy Cavaness
Central VA Modern Guild
Valeria Cervetto
Sachiko Chiba
Sheri Cifaldi-Morrill
Amanda Clark
Barbara Clem
Misty M. Cole
Donna French Collins
Halime Conger
Christine Copenhaver
Sherrie Coppenbarger
Sue Cortese
Dianne Craig
Deb Crine
Karen N. Crocker
Sandy Curran
Lynn Czaban
Janet Dalis
Jan Daoust
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Rhonda S. Denney
Jane A. Deskis
Carol Dickson
Mary Dillman
Fabia Diniz
Daisy Dodge
Kathleen Dombi
Kay Donges
Karen Donobedian
Jill Doscher
Carol D. Duffy
Pat Durbin
Sherry Durbin
Alicia Edwards
Barb Egbert
Robbi Joy Eklow
Megan Ellinger
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Faiza Elmayergi
Sharon Engel
Elis Marina Sehnem Engels
Paula B. Entin
Sarah Entsminger
Dorinda Evans
Jerrianne Evans
Faithful Circle
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Megan Farkas
Marilyn Farquhar
Kerry Fisbeck
Linda Fleschner
Ginny Flock
Laura Fogg
Irene M. Foss
Jan Frazer
Trina Freshour
Elisabeth Frolet
Kumiko Frydl
Fujieda North High School
Yukie Fujitomi
Karin Galvão
Sheila Gaquin
Rita Gazubey
Cathy Geier
Genesee Valley Quilt Club
Dawn Gerber
Ruth Gevers
Mark F. Glover
Susan Goodley
Julia Graziano
Barbara (Bobbe) Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Frieda Grischkowsky
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Karen L. Guthrie
Bette Haddon
Rebecca Ann Haley
Miyuki Hamaba
Connie Hansen
Jessica Harper
Julie Harris
Barbara Oliver Hartman

Michiyo Hashimoto
Vicki Hastings
Kayoko Hata
Patricia Hechler
Barb Heetland
Marcia Henry
Antonia Hering
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Marlene Hiltner
Joyce Hite
Sue Holdaway-Heys
Pat Holly
Jennifer Horsford
Sue Horton
Cindy Hoste
Miyuki Humphries
Jan Hutchison
Naomi Iida
Takako Ikuno
Toshiko Imai
Mayumi Ishii
Taeko Ito
Mikyung Jang
Beth Porter Johnson
Danielle Johnson
Joyce Johnson
Shari Novak Johnson
Christa Johnston
Barb Jolley
Michelle Jones
Shari Jones
Journey Girls
Susan Kadlubar
Georgianne Kandler
Donna Karolus
Kazuyo & 8 Friends
Susan Kelley
Julie Kennedy
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Noriko Kido
Sugy Kim
Patsy Kittredge
Barbara Korengold
Taeko Kozuka
Dana Kuhnline
Miyuki Kuwabara
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Marina Landi
Carol A. Lang
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Meg Latimer
Michele Lea
Mackenzie Leake
Eunhee Lee
Sangok Lee
Diane Lehman
Holly Lewis
Jan Lewis
Anne Lillholm
Julie Lillo
Tonya Littmann
Diane Long
Mary Lorenz
Patricia Loux
Joanne Love
Katherine Ludington
Megan Lundgren
Judi Madsen
Gul Mahmutoğlu
Mary Mahoney
Judith Malinowski
Karen Maloley
Sally Manke
Heather Mantz
Karen Maple
Karen Marchetti
Beth Markel
Marisa Marquez
Judy Martin
Sherry Massey
Ann Matheson
Kazumi Matsuo
Sarah Maxwell
Deirdre McConathy
Angela McCorkle
Jan McCreary
Becky McDaniel
Shari McDonnell-Guimont
Barbara McElroy
Jimmie Ann McLean
Kathy McNeil
Mie Yamada & 7 Amigas
Laurie Miller
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Miyoko & 15 Friends
Susan Mogan
Sandra Mollon
Emmy Adrian Moore
Brianne Moores
Keiko Morita
Natalie Mosher
Floyd Moss
Wilma Moss
Tracey Moyer
Randa Mulford
Carolyn Bucklin Mullins
Isabel Muñoz
Sharon Murphy
Mutsuko & 11 Friends
Shizue Naito
Toyoko Nakajima
Felisa Nakazawa
Naperville Modern Guild
Philippa Naylor
Annedore Neumann
Masayo Niimi
Nobuko & 11 Friends
Tammy Oberlin
Setsuko Oki
Carolina Oneto
Darla Orndorff
Marva-Lee Otos
Chizuko Otsuka
Kyoko Oura
Jean Overmeyer
Amy Pabst
Shelly Pagliai

Loretta Painter
Catherine Palmer
Julie Parrish
Ellen Parrott
Joana Pegado
Karen Penrod
Andi Perejda
Jackie Perry
Ann L. Petersen
Judy Peterson
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Sherrie Plowman
Kathleen Plumley
Susan V. Polansky
Gale Polk
Debby Porter
Linda Potter
Shirley Milne Prince
Beckey Prior
Heidi Proffetty
Julie Psarras
PSQG Art Bee
Joyce Puffinbarger
Kim Radabaugh
Debra Ramsey
Suzanne Reiter
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Wilma Richter
Linda Riesterer
Jodi Robinson
Patricia Roland
Annie M. Romero
Elaine Ross
Inez Rovegno
Vicki Ruebel
Jody H. Rusconi
Terry Russelburg
Stephanie Zacharer Ruyle
Masako Sakagami
Leah Sample
Fumie Sasaki
Sachiko Sasakura
Berniece Sayer
Sylvia Schaefer
Claudia Scheja
Beth Schillig
Sharon L. Schlotzhauer
Marilla Schmitt
Roberta Schmitz
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Seven Stellar Stitchers
Joanne Hannon Shaw
Maria Shell
Shenandoah Valley Quilters Guild
Sue Sherman
Kathy Shier
Barbara Shiffler
Toshie Shimamura
Hyun Jung Shin
Nancy Shiner
Chieko Shiraishi
Dawn Siden
Karen H. Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Laurie Simpson
Gail H. Smith
Nancy Adrian Smith
Sandi Snow
Kim Smith Soper
Jan Soules
Kelly Spell
Kris Spray
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Simone Steuxner
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Akemi Sugiyama
Sasiwimol Sujit
Rahna L. Summerlin
Sechiko Suzuki
Mariko Tachikawa
Akiko Takahashi
Chiharu Takahashi
Michiko Takahashi
Noriko Takahashi
Mariko Takeda
Kyouko Tashiro
The Quilting Page
Dana Thelen
Third Thursday Quilters
Sheri Thompson
Zena Thorpe
Alice Tignor
Makiko Toda
Barbara Triscari
Kazue Tsukayama
Karen Turnbull
Sue Turnquist
Angie Tustison
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Cynthia L. Vogt
Karen Vosen
Junko Wakisaka
Judy Waln
Janice Walsh
Waynesville Girls
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Sherry Werum
Nancy Wheatley
Ingrid Whitcher
Christine Wickert
Wild FEW
Geraldine Wilkins
Roger Winchell
Victoria Findlay Wolfe
Linda Woodard
Deborah Lyn Woods
Yoko & 8 Friends
Yosuke & Osaka Friends
Nancy Zachik

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Lancaster Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Nancy Arseneault
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Jackie Berry
Barbara Binotto
Heather Black
Inger Blood
Andrea Brokenshire
Mary Brookfield
Becky Brown
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Marcia Bujarski
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Amy Cavaness
Sachiko Chiba
Anna Chupa
Barbara Clem
Dianne Craig
Lenore Crawford
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Molly Culp
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Lynn Czaban
Jan Daoust
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Sue de Vanny
Judy DenHerder
Carol Dickson
Brigitte Didier
Daisy Dodge
Anabeth Dollins
Jill Doscher
Sherry Durbin
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Cynthia England
Ree Fagan
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Feather Princesses
Ed Fennell
Jan Frazer
Cathy Geier
Mark Glover
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo
Leah Gravells
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Miyuki Hamaba

Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Jessica Harper
Susan Haslett-Schofield
Patricia Heckler
Janet Henshaw
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Joyce Hite
Jennifer Horsford
Ann Horton
Pam Hough
Judy Howard
Susan Hudson
Jan Hutchison
Mayumi Ishii
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Laura Kardos
Donna Karolus
Ayako Kawakami
Susan Kelley
Patricia Kennedy-Zafred
Hyesook Kim
Sugy Kim
Barbara Korengold
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Jan Lewis
XueMei Li
Anne Lillholm
Debra Lohman
Donna Lohman
Megan Lundgren
Judith Malinowski
Karen Maloley
Karen Marchetti
Beth Markel
Marisa Marquez
Joyce McComas
Barbara McElroy
Kathy McNeil
Sandra Mellinger
Lisa Miinch
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Sandra L. Mollon
Isabel Muñoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Betty Kent New
Beth Nufer
Tammy Oberlin
Tatiana Oleychenko
Rose Orr
Catherine Palmer
Mary Palmer
Andi Perejda
Jackie Perry

Barbara Persing
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
lahala Phelps
Beckey Prior
Doris Prol
Julie Psarras
Debra Ramsey
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Tannette Rummel
Aki Sakai
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Beth Schillig
Birgit Schüeller
Martha Scott
Pam Seaberg
Cindy Seitz-Krug
Swan Amity Sheridan
Chieko Shiraishi
Karen Hull Sienk
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Sandi Snow
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Susan Stewart
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Rahna L. Summerlin
Nancy Tejo
Fawn Thompson
Sheri Thompson
Zena Thorpe
Laurie Tigner
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mieko Uemura
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Cynthia L. Vogt
Bea von Hagke
Jamie Wallen
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Lynn Wheatley
Christine Wickert
Carol Wilczek
Roger Winchell
Kathy K. Wylie
Sachiko Yamaji
Frances M. Yoder
Nancy Zachik
Jill Zollinger

 

2019 AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Daytona Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Marlu Allan
Amy Allen
Eunjoo An
John Anderson
Jan Lee Asmann
Ellen Ault
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Marcia Baraldi
Valeria Baraldi
Mary Bauer
Renata Beason
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Joanne Bergman
Jackie Berry
Barbara Binotto
Sue Bleiweiss
Inger Blood
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Noreen Borys
Constanze Bötel
Andrea Brokenshire
Becky Brown
Jean Brueggenjohann
Jill Bryant
Karen Kay Buckley
Eileen Buel
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Amy Cavaness
Amy Chaney
Huichih Cheng
Sachiko Chiba
Eunjoo Choi
Cheryl Clark
Barbara Clem
Cindy Cox
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Sandy Curan
Robyn Cuthbertson
Lynn Czaban
Lynne S. Dallmeyer-Hartman
Jan Daoust
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Michelle de Groot
Sue de Vanny
Pat Delaney
Judy DenHerder
Chelce Detert
Brigitte Didier
Elaine DiMicco
Daisy Dodge
Anabeth Dollins
Katherine Dossman
Linda F. Dreyer
Sherry Durbin
Karen Eckmeier
Robbi Joy Eklow
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Sharon Engel
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Marilyn Farquhar
Feather Princesses
Jan Frazer
Julia Galusha
Rita Gazubey
Cathy Geier
Mark Glover
Olga Gonzalez-Angulo

Leah Gravells
Cindy Grisdela
Margaret Solomon Gunn
Renae Haddadin
Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Kyounhsook Han
Yoohwa Han
Jessica Harper
Janina Hartmann
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Patricia Heckler
Antonia Hering
Laraine Hicks
LeAnn Hileman
Nikki Hill
Leslie Tidaback Hilmer
Joyce Hite
Barbara Hoagland
Jennifer Horsford
Ann Horton
Jan Hutchison
Kim Hyesook
Marilyn Ingalls
Mikyung Jang
Jan Johnson
Joanne Johnson
Sandy Johnson
Shari Novak Johnson
Kim Juran
Connie Jurgs
Donna Karolus
Ayako Kawakami
Susan Kelley
Barbara Khan
Sugy Kim
Cherri Kincaid
Kathy Koch
Barbara Korengold
Britni Kraft
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
JoAnne Lammert
Pat Lang
Marilyn Lidstrom Larson
Eunhee Lee
Sangok Lee
Aparecida Leme
Jan Lewis
XueMei Li
Anne Lillholm
Tonya Littmann
Diane Long
Yetta Loyd
Megan Lundgren
Karen Maloley
Karen Marchetti
Marisa Márquez
Angela J. Mason
Ann Matheson
Barbara McElroy
Kathy McNeil
Memory Makers Quilt Guild
Kestrel Michaud
Linda Kay Minaga
Susan Minchow
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Masanobu Miyama
Isabel Muñoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Beth Nufer
Tammy Oberlin
Theresa Olson
Carolina Oneto
Marva-Lee Otos
Loretta Painter

Mary Palmer
Stephanie Parke
Tammy Payette
Jackie Perry
Sheila Perun
Angela Petrocelli
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Teresa Pino
Judy Powell
Heather Pregger
Beckey Prior
Julie Psarras
Debra Ramsey
Silmara Raya
Suzanne Reiter
Maria Reuter
Sherry Reynolds
Maria Rosaria Roseo
Inez Rovegno
Linda M. Roy
Laura Ruiz
Denise Rutter-Lang
Eleanor Sasnett
Claudia Scheja
Lianne Schellenberg
Beth Schillig
Lori Schloesser
Joan Schroeder
Birgit Schüeller
Martha Scott
Pam Seaberg
Joan Shay
Maria Shell
Nancy Simmons
Karen Sistek
Debra Skidmore
Nancy Kay Smith
Sandi Snow
Judy Soedt
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Nancy Sterett Martin
Simone Steuxner
Susan Stewart
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Christine Sudberry
Sasiwimol Sujit
Rahna Summerlin
Chris Summers
Dana Thelen
Linda M. Thielfoldt
Cindy Thompson
Debbie Thornton
Laurie Tigner
Barbara Triscari
Karen Turnbull
Sherry Turpenoff
Angie Tustison
Mieko Uemura
Jackie Van Houten
Kris Vierra
Brigitte Villeneuve
Marsha Walper
Jeanenne Watters
Joann Webb
Chi Chen Wen
Sherry Werum
Geraldine Wilkins
Kathy K. Wylie
Sachiko Yamaji
Jill Zollinger

 

Group Rates

BRING YOUR GUILD OR TOUR GROUP!

Admission

Daily $10.00
2-Day $18.00
Multi-Day $28.00 (Multi-Day for a 3-Day show $24.00)
  • Orders include two complimentary admission passes.
  • Minimum 25 attendees per group
  • All tickets must be purchased by the group coordinator.
  • Tickets are nonrefundable and only transferable within the group.
  • Show registration opens three months prior to each event.

Purchase tickets 30 days or more in advance and receive:

  • General admission tickets OR name badges with your attendees’ names and the name of your tour group
  • A Show Book for each attendee
  • Four premium items to give away on your bus

Purchase less than 30 days in advance and receive:

  • General admission tickets
  • A Show Book for each attendee

Pre-Order Souvenirs  (Does not include show admission)

  • Souvenir items at a discounted rate, includes a Show T-Shirt, Show Tote Bag, and Show Pin
  • Order in any quantity

CONTACT OUR GROUP TOUR SPECIALISTS

For more information or to register your group contact:

270-898-7903 x 132
michelle.thompson@americanquilter.com

email icon Email Michelle 270-898-7903 x 234
lindsay.batts@americanquilter.com

email icon Email Lindsay

Fall Paducah Quilt Contest – Judging & Voting

AQS QUILT CONTEST – FALL PADUCAH

Judging:

A panel of three professional quilt judges will select the 1st, 2nd, 3rd, and Honorable Mention quilts in each of the 15 categories in the contest. The top seven winners will be determined by popular vote.

Voting:

Anyone with an email address can cast one vote – use your Smartphone, iPad, or home computer to vote online.

You will have 24 hours to vote. The voting will begin at 12:00 noon (CT) on Monday, September 9, 2019; voting will end at 12:00 noon on Tuesday, September 10, 2019.

Voting Closed

Awards:

The winners in the AQS Quilt Contest will be honored at the AQS Quilter’s Gala at 6:00 p.m. on Wednesday, September 11 at Walker Hall Events Center, 229 Madison Street, Paducah, KY 42001.

Look for the Janome America Best of Show and five other winning quilts in the Winners Gallery in the Schroeder Expo Center, and the Gammill Quilting Machines Best Wall Quilt in the River Rooms on the second floor of the Carroll Convention Center when the show opens on Wednesday, September 11 through Saturday, September 14, 2018.

 

2018 AQS QuiltWeek® – Virginia Beach Semi-finalists

Congratulations to the AQS QuiltWeek® – Virginia Beach Semi-finalists!

aqs-newlogo4

This year’s semi-finalists:

Kathy Adams
Amy Allen
John Russel Anderson
Janet Atkins
Ellen Ault
Jenny Bacon
Marilyn Badger
Joanne Baeth
Thelma V. Bearden
Cassandra Ireland Beaver
Marva Beaver
Jane Becker
Judy Beigbeder
Lise Bélanger
Marilyn Belford
Jan Berg-Rezmer
Jackie Berry
Inger Blood
Sonia Blue
Karen Boe
Cristina Arcenegui Bono
Shelley Brooks
Becky Brown
Joan Bryan
Karen Kay Buckley
Aline Bugarin
Natasha Bugarin
Ceidys Butterworth
Clem Buzick
Michaela Byrne
Jette Carlsen
Sachiko Chiba
Jenny Chiovaro
Hsiu-Hui Chuang
Sandy Clark
Barbara Clem
Judy Clucas
Pamela Cobb
Suzette Coppage
Shawna Crawford
Deb Crine
Karen N. Crocker
Sandy Curran
Robyn Cuthbertson
Carol Aittaniemi Darling
Stacey Day
Janneke de Vries-Bodzinga
Donna Cowart DeFusco
Judy Denherder
Mariko Duenwald
Elaine Krajenke Ellison
Jennifer Emry
Sharon Engel
Tannis Fahlman
Caryl Bryer Fallert-Gentry
Feather Princesses
Kelly Feltault
Dorothy Fraser
Jan Frazer
Peggy Garwood
Robin Gausebeck
Shirley Gisi
Robyn Gold
Tami Graeber
Meaghan Graef
Leah Gravells
Peggy Green
Connie Kincius Griner
Cindy Grisdela
Margaret Solomon Gunn

Renae Haddadin
Molly Y. Hamilton-McNally
Jessica Harper
Julie Harris
Mandie Hartford
Ann Harwell
Susan Haslett-Scholfield
Mary M. Haukom
Patricia Hechler
Mari Heidt
Janeene Herchold
Antonia Hering
Sue Hickman
Laraine Hicks
Nikki Hill
Joyce Hite
Ginny Hoot
Del Horan
Ann Horton
Geraldin Hsu
Anita Huber
Joyce Hughes
Miyoko Hurt
Jan Hutchison
Kim Hyesook
Mikyung Jang
Shari Novak Johnson
Katherine Jones
Jennifer June
Betty W. Kaliszak
Ayako Kawakami
Cheryl Kerestes
Jeanette Kiech
Barbara Korengold
Kimberly Lacy
Lissa LaGreca
Nancy LaPointe
Eunhee Lee
Yu-Chen Liang
Toby Lischko
Sara Madson
Kimberly Garwood Mages
Sally Manke
Karen Marchetti
Peggy Marquardt
Nancy Sterett Martin
Christina McCann
Angela McCorkle
Kristina McCurley
Kathy McNeil
Mary Menzer
Mary Miller
Lone Minkkinen
Anne Marie Miro
Mariko Miwa
Hiroko Miyama
Janet Mott
Dan Mouer
Isabel Munoz
Bethanne Nemesh
Carol Newby
Kirsten Niemann
Jackie Nixon-Fulton
Mary Anne Nooney
Beth Nufer
Marlene Oddie
Nurcan Özgültekin
Amy Pabst
Jaclyn Paceley
Susan Paceley

Loretta Painter
Lynn Peck-Collins
Gladys Pedtrojew
Christine Perrigo
Jackie Perry
Cindy Peterson
Claudia Pfeil
Lahala Phelps
Rachel Phipps
Audra Rasnake
Teresa Yielding Rawson
C. Ann Robertson
Maria Rosaria Roseo
Jacquelyn Rowe
Laura Ruiz
Pam Russavage
Stephanie Z. Ruyle
Rob Ryder
Pauline Salzman
Janet Saulsbury
Beth Schillig
Lori Schloesser
Joan Schroeder
Birgit Schüeller
Pam Seaberg
Gloria Seibel
Maria Shell
Ellen Simmons
Janet Simmons
Nancy Simmons
Barbara Simons
Linda Simons
Karen Sistek
Gail H. Smith
Valorie Smith
Jan Soules
Sherry Southgate
Linda Steele
Ron Stefanak
Gail Stepanek
Susan Stewart
Cindy Stohn
Janet Stone
Andrea Stracke
Jungeun Tark
Judy Mercer Tescher
Qurrat Thakur
Laurie Tigner
Pamela Trantham
Barbara Triscari
John Trundle
Sherry Turpenoff
Linda D. Vaughan
Claire Victor
Nelly Vileikis
Fong Yi Wang
Verlie Ward
Tamara Watts-McPhail
Terry Weiss
Marla Head Whalen
Angelee White
Christine Wickert
Carol Wilczek
Margaret B. Willingham
Stephanie Wilson
Paulette Woodall
Nancy Baldwin Woods
Christine Jiun Yi
Anne F. Zick
Kathryn Zimmerman

 

0